Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Talisman of Ascension

Category: Ornn itemsB Tier

After 22 seconds gain 100% max Health, 12 Mana Regen, and 120% Damage Amp for the rest of combat.

Item performance

Avg place4.32
Pick rate0.5%
Top-4 rate53.5%
Win rate11.8%
Games analysed202,263TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
KayleA3.95-0.3915.1%2,42014.1%
AlistarA3.74-0.7513.1%1,1156.5%
FiddlesticksA3.90-0.6613.8%1,2517.3%
VeigarA4.11-0.389.4%2,03311.8%
CassiopeiaB4.38-0.4810.4%1,4538.5%
CamilleB4.08-1.517.8%2581.5%
LeBlancB3.98-0.5313.7%9485.5%
OrnnB4.29-0.3011.1%1,3627.9%
XayahC4.08-0.6012.5%4882.8%
ZyraC4.21-0.1813.6%1,0876.3%
EzrealC4.20-0.1613.2%9165.3%
SejuaniC4.22-0.3012.7%6383.7%
VarusC4.00-0.6112.6%3261.9%
MaokaiC4.07-0.0821.0%1,0336.0%
Rek'SaiC4.28-0.408.5%3992.3%
WarwickC4.36-0.566.4%2641.5%
RakanC3.99-0.8312.7%1651.0%
AluneC3.73-0.1418.8%7084.1%
AkaliC4.08-0.807.2%1671.0%
CaitlynC5.09-0.626.7%1500.9%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 262.1%1,391
Stage 359.9%3,804
Stage 456.8%8,139
Stage 550.1%9,558
Stage 646.0%3,788
Stage 750.0%142

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.