Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Talisman of Ascension
Category: Ornn itemsB Tier
After 22 seconds gain 100% max Health, 12 Mana Regen, and 120% Damage Amp for the rest of combat.
Item performance
Avg place4.32
Pick rate0.5%
Top-4 rate53.5%
Win rate11.8%
Games analysed202,263TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kayle | A | 3.95 | -0.39 | 15.1% | 2,42014.1% |
Alistar | A | 3.74 | -0.75 | 13.1% | 1,1156.5% |
Fiddlesticks | A | 3.90 | -0.66 | 13.8% | 1,2517.3% |
Veigar | A | 4.11 | -0.38 | 9.4% | 2,03311.8% |
Cassiopeia | B | 4.38 | -0.48 | 10.4% | 1,4538.5% |
Camille | B | 4.08 | -1.51 | 7.8% | 2581.5% |
LeBlanc | B | 3.98 | -0.53 | 13.7% | 9485.5% |
Ornn | B | 4.29 | -0.30 | 11.1% | 1,3627.9% |
Xayah | C | 4.08 | -0.60 | 12.5% | 4882.8% |
Zyra | C | 4.21 | -0.18 | 13.6% | 1,0876.3% |
Ezreal | C | 4.20 | -0.16 | 13.2% | 9165.3% |
Sejuani | C | 4.22 | -0.30 | 12.7% | 6383.7% |
Varus | C | 4.00 | -0.61 | 12.6% | 3261.9% |
Maokai | C | 4.07 | -0.08 | 21.0% | 1,0336.0% |
Rek'Sai | C | 4.28 | -0.40 | 8.5% | 3992.3% |
Warwick | C | 4.36 | -0.56 | 6.4% | 2641.5% |
Rakan | C | 3.99 | -0.83 | 12.7% | 1651.0% |
Alune | C | 3.73 | -0.14 | 18.8% | 7084.1% |
Akali | C | 4.08 | -0.80 | 7.2% | 1671.0% |
Caitlyn | C | 5.09 | -0.62 | 6.7% | 1500.9% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 262.1%1,391
Stage 359.9%3,804
Stage 456.8%8,139
Stage 550.1%9,558
Stage 646.0%3,788
Stage 750.0%142
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Kayle
Alistar
Fiddlesticks
Veigar
Cassiopeia
Camille
LeBlanc
Ornn
Xayah
Zyra
Ezreal
Sejuani
Varus
Maokai
Rek'Sai
Warwick
Rakan
Alune
Akali
Caitlyn


