Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Mittens

Category: Ornn itemsB Tier

Shrinks the holder, granting them increased movement speed and immunity to Slow, Burn, and Wound.

Item performance

Avg place4.32
Pick rate0.9%
Top-4 rate53.6%
Win rate13.2%
Games analysed149,829TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
CamilleS3.79-1.8213.3%2,4857.9%
Master YiA4.26-0.2911.8%4,47614.2%
AkaliA3.88-1.0011.6%7862.5%
WarwickA4.14-0.7910.9%8462.7%
RengarB4.37-0.1914.3%2,3257.4%
KayleB4.14-0.1914.2%1,9576.2%
XayahB4.18-0.5112.4%7592.4%
BramblebackB4.16+0.0413.3%6,36720.2%
CaitlynC5.19-0.524.8%3511.1%
ApheliosC4.43+0.1211.1%1,5164.8%
Elder DragonC3.96+0.2321.9%2,8979.2%
VarusC4.33-0.288.3%2520.8%
DravenD4.41+0.2219.3%1,6775.3%
GnarD3.85+0.1918.2%1,2183.9%
Kha'ZixD4.75+0.0810.3%5461.7%
Mama BeakD4.61-0.028.3%3511.1%
NidaleeD4.65+0.286.1%1,4534.6%
EliseD5.32+0.106.4%4361.4%
TristanaD4.82+0.189.7%6382.0%
FiddlesticksD4.50-0.0611.8%1270.4%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 257.4%2,694
Stage 353.6%7,912
Stage 455.2%14,665
Stage 552.3%14,785
Stage 649.5%4,970
Stage 741.9%186

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.