Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Mittens
Category: Ornn itemsB Tier
Shrinks the holder, granting them increased movement speed and immunity to Slow, Burn, and Wound.
Item performance
Avg place4.32
Pick rate0.9%
Top-4 rate53.6%
Win rate13.2%
Games analysed149,829TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Camille | S | 3.79 | -1.82 | 13.3% | 2,4857.9% |
Master Yi | A | 4.26 | -0.29 | 11.8% | 4,47614.2% |
Akali | A | 3.88 | -1.00 | 11.6% | 7862.5% |
Warwick | A | 4.14 | -0.79 | 10.9% | 8462.7% |
Rengar | B | 4.37 | -0.19 | 14.3% | 2,3257.4% |
Kayle | B | 4.14 | -0.19 | 14.2% | 1,9576.2% |
Xayah | B | 4.18 | -0.51 | 12.4% | 7592.4% |
Brambleback | B | 4.16 | +0.04 | 13.3% | 6,36720.2% |
Caitlyn | C | 5.19 | -0.52 | 4.8% | 3511.1% |
Aphelios | C | 4.43 | +0.12 | 11.1% | 1,5164.8% |
Elder Dragon | C | 3.96 | +0.23 | 21.9% | 2,8979.2% |
Varus | C | 4.33 | -0.28 | 8.3% | 2520.8% |
Draven | D | 4.41 | +0.22 | 19.3% | 1,6775.3% |
Gnar | D | 3.85 | +0.19 | 18.2% | 1,2183.9% |
Kha'Zix | D | 4.75 | +0.08 | 10.3% | 5461.7% |
Mama Beak | D | 4.61 | -0.02 | 8.3% | 3511.1% |
Nidalee | D | 4.65 | +0.28 | 6.1% | 1,4534.6% |
Elise | D | 5.32 | +0.10 | 6.4% | 4361.4% |
Tristana | D | 4.82 | +0.18 | 9.7% | 6382.0% |
Fiddlesticks | D | 4.50 | -0.06 | 11.8% | 1270.4% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Performance by stage
Stage 257.4%2,694
Stage 353.6%7,912
Stage 455.2%14,665
Stage 552.3%14,785
Stage 649.5%4,970
Stage 741.9%186
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Camille
Master Yi
Akali
Warwick
Rengar
Kayle
Xayah
Brambleback
Caitlyn
Aphelios
Elder Dragon
Varus
Draven
Gnar
Kha'Zix
Mama Beak
Nidalee
Elise
Tristana
Fiddlesticks


