Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Archangel's Staff
Category: CompletedC Tier
Combat start: Gain 20% Ability Power every 5 seconds in combat.
Item performance
Avg place4.19
Pick rate16.9%
Top-4 rate56.0%
Win rate13.4%
Games analysed4,572,816TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cassiopeia | S | 4.60 | -0.33 | 9.2% | 109,77512.9% |
Zyra | S | 4.22 | -0.23 | 11.9% | 118,94214.0% |
Ivern | S | 3.46 | -0.51 | 28.9% | 32,9113.9% |
Soraka | S | 4.06 | -0.23 | 12.6% | 62,4097.3% |
Pebbles | A | 4.12 | -0.15 | 12.8% | 92,14110.8% |
LeBlanc | A | 4.23 | -0.29 | 11.6% | 42,1565.0% |
Karma | A | 4.32 | -0.34 | 11.5% | 31,4553.7% |
Alune | A | 3.85 | -0.03 | 18.9% | 88,65610.4% |
Morgana | B | 4.46 | -0.14 | 12.3% | 39,8244.7% |
Lux | B | 3.58 | -0.04 | 23.6% | 41,6174.9% |
Ahri | B | 4.53 | +0.01 | 9.3% | 42,0854.9% |
Fiddlesticks | B | 4.18 | -0.38 | 11.5% | 12,8361.5% |
Kennen | B | 3.85 | -0.15 | 19.0% | 18,8222.2% |
Nidalee | C | 4.27 | -0.11 | 9.3% | 20,4302.4% |
Azir | C | 4.48 | +0.09 | 9.2% | 38,7304.6% |
Kayle | C | 4.27 | -0.06 | 11.6% | 20,0782.4% |
Teemo | C | 4.41 | +0.01 | 6.0% | 18,1302.1% |
Kog'Maw | C | 4.23 | -0.14 | 9.0% | 10,3321.2% |
Taric | C | 3.15 | -0.65 | 28.3% | 3,2250.4% |
Diana | C | 4.27 | -0.31 | 11.6% | 6,1430.7% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Performance by stage
Stage 259.6%46,283
Stage 354.2%106,615
Stage 453.1%199,204
Stage 551.4%258,897
Stage 649.8%112,798
Stage 750.0%4,567
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Cassiopeia
Zyra
Ivern
Soraka
Pebbles
LeBlanc
Karma
Alune
Morgana
Lux
Ahri
Fiddlesticks
Kennen
Nidalee
Azir
Kayle
Teemo
Kog'Maw
Taric
Diana



Needlessly Large Rod
Tear of the Goddess