Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Archangel's Staff

Category: CompletedC Tier

Combat start: Gain 20% Ability Power every 5 seconds in combat.

Item performance

Avg place4.19
Pick rate16.9%
Top-4 rate56.0%
Win rate13.4%
Games analysed4,572,816TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
CassiopeiaS4.60-0.339.2%109,77512.9%
ZyraS4.22-0.2311.9%118,94214.0%
IvernS3.46-0.5128.9%32,9113.9%
SorakaS4.06-0.2312.6%62,4097.3%
PebblesA4.12-0.1512.8%92,14110.8%
LeBlancA4.23-0.2911.6%42,1565.0%
KarmaA4.32-0.3411.5%31,4553.7%
AluneA3.85-0.0318.9%88,65610.4%
MorganaB4.46-0.1412.3%39,8244.7%
LuxB3.58-0.0423.6%41,6174.9%
AhriB4.53+0.019.3%42,0854.9%
FiddlesticksB4.18-0.3811.5%12,8361.5%
KennenB3.85-0.1519.0%18,8222.2%
NidaleeC4.27-0.119.3%20,4302.4%
AzirC4.48+0.099.2%38,7304.6%
KayleC4.27-0.0611.6%20,0782.4%
TeemoC4.41+0.016.0%18,1302.1%
Kog'MawC4.23-0.149.0%10,3321.2%
TaricC3.15-0.6528.3%3,2250.4%
DianaC4.27-0.3111.6%6,1430.7%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 259.6%46,283
Stage 354.2%106,615
Stage 453.1%199,204
Stage 551.4%258,897
Stage 649.8%112,798
Stage 750.0%4,567

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.