Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Titan's Resolve

Category: CompletedC Tier

Gain 2% Attack Damage and 2% Ability Power when attacking or taking damage, stacking up to 25 times. At full stacks, gain 10% Damage Amp and gain immunity to crowd control.

Item performance

Avg place4.15
Pick rate10.8%
Top-4 rate56.8%
Win rate13.8%
Games analysed3,481,968TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
WarwickS4.39-0.777.3%33,0715.5%
RengarS4.26-0.4913.2%95,34216.0%
GnarS3.27-0.4124.1%64,37110.8%
EliseS4.94-0.3310.7%66,50911.1%
CamilleS4.54-1.117.9%12,9712.2%
Master YiS4.34-0.259.3%55,8809.4%
Mama BeakA4.38-0.287.8%32,8605.5%
FiddlesticksA4.19-0.3711.0%23,7994.0%
BramblebackA4.08-0.0512.9%55,8469.4%
DianaA4.19-0.3912.5%19,8763.3%
Elder DragonB3.77+0.0319.7%53,8189.0%
KennenB3.76-0.2419.8%19,4333.3%
TaricB3.19-0.6129.5%6,2651.0%
NidaleeB4.20-0.179.3%13,6072.3%
SentinelB3.96-0.3115.6%8,6161.4%
SettC4.14-0.3312.7%7,1241.2%
ViC4.30-0.3010.3%5,9811.0%
LilliaC4.00-0.4614.3%4,0270.7%
AmumuC4.11-0.2713.9%4,8800.8%
MorganaC4.62+0.0411.1%12,4582.1%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 261.6%21,885
Stage 355.0%72,232
Stage 454.3%155,340
Stage 551.4%210,822
Stage 649.8%92,445
Stage 748.0%4,152

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.