Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Titan's Resolve
Category: CompletedC Tier
Gain 2% Attack Damage and 2% Ability Power when attacking or taking damage, stacking up to 25 times. At full stacks, gain 10% Damage Amp and gain immunity to crowd control.
Item performance
Avg place4.15
Pick rate10.8%
Top-4 rate56.8%
Win rate13.8%
Games analysed3,481,968TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warwick | S | 4.39 | -0.77 | 7.3% | 33,0715.5% |
Rengar | S | 4.26 | -0.49 | 13.2% | 95,34216.0% |
Gnar | S | 3.27 | -0.41 | 24.1% | 64,37110.8% |
Elise | S | 4.94 | -0.33 | 10.7% | 66,50911.1% |
Camille | S | 4.54 | -1.11 | 7.9% | 12,9712.2% |
Master Yi | S | 4.34 | -0.25 | 9.3% | 55,8809.4% |
Mama Beak | A | 4.38 | -0.28 | 7.8% | 32,8605.5% |
Fiddlesticks | A | 4.19 | -0.37 | 11.0% | 23,7994.0% |
Brambleback | A | 4.08 | -0.05 | 12.9% | 55,8469.4% |
Diana | A | 4.19 | -0.39 | 12.5% | 19,8763.3% |
Elder Dragon | B | 3.77 | +0.03 | 19.7% | 53,8189.0% |
Kennen | B | 3.76 | -0.24 | 19.8% | 19,4333.3% |
Taric | B | 3.19 | -0.61 | 29.5% | 6,2651.0% |
Nidalee | B | 4.20 | -0.17 | 9.3% | 13,6072.3% |
Sentinel | B | 3.96 | -0.31 | 15.6% | 8,6161.4% |
Sett | C | 4.14 | -0.33 | 12.7% | 7,1241.2% |
Vi | C | 4.30 | -0.30 | 10.3% | 5,9811.0% |
Lillia | C | 4.00 | -0.46 | 14.3% | 4,0270.7% |
Amumu | C | 4.11 | -0.27 | 13.9% | 4,8800.8% |
Morgana | C | 4.62 | +0.04 | 11.1% | 12,4582.1% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 261.6%21,885
Stage 355.0%72,232
Stage 454.3%155,340
Stage 551.4%210,822
Stage 649.8%92,445
Stage 748.0%4,152
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Warwick
Rengar
Gnar
Elise
Camille
Master Yi
Mama Beak
Fiddlesticks
Brambleback
Diana
Elder Dragon
Kennen
Taric
Nidalee
Sentinel
Sett
Vi
Lillia
Amumu
Morgana



Chain Vest
Recurve Bow