Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Infinity Edge

Category: CompletedC Tier

Gain Precision.

Item performance

Avg place4.14
Pick rate40.5%
Top-4 rate56.3%
Win rate15.5%
Games analysed8,885,738TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
Elder DragonS3.50-0.4725.6%470,90826.1%
SivirS4.30-0.2812.9%158,1098.8%
EzrealS4.16-0.2615.6%188,46010.4%
NidaleeS4.18-0.289.2%140,8727.8%
CamilleS4.52-1.218.5%26,7371.5%
DravenA4.14-0.0721.3%180,96610.0%
YunaraA4.28-0.4113.1%59,2483.3%
ApheliosA4.31+0.0110.8%179,6199.9%
VarusA4.35-0.3011.6%55,1993.1%
AkaliB4.32-0.6110.4%15,5510.9%
TristanaC4.66+0.0210.3%55,7533.1%
AsheC4.15+0.1015.2%78,4074.3%
Kog'MawC4.20-0.1810.1%25,8781.4%
CaitlynC5.61-0.114.8%27,7611.5%
XayahC4.73+0.0510.3%49,1702.7%
WarwickC4.54-0.406.5%5,3750.3%
CinderlingD4.94+0.276.1%46,4502.6%
RengarD4.63+0.089.5%14,0070.8%
GnarD3.88+0.2317.3%27,3911.5%
SettD4.25-0.2213.6%9840.1%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 261.4%85,620
Stage 354.0%261,523
Stage 451.0%515,859
Stage 553.7%653,225
Stage 653.3%271,611
Stage 753.5%10,757

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.