Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Infinity Edge
Category: CompletedC Tier
Gain Precision.
Item performance
Avg place4.14
Pick rate40.5%
Top-4 rate56.3%
Win rate15.5%
Games analysed8,885,738TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elder Dragon | S | 3.50 | -0.47 | 25.6% | 470,90826.1% |
Sivir | S | 4.30 | -0.28 | 12.9% | 158,1098.8% |
Ezreal | S | 4.16 | -0.26 | 15.6% | 188,46010.4% |
Nidalee | S | 4.18 | -0.28 | 9.2% | 140,8727.8% |
Camille | S | 4.52 | -1.21 | 8.5% | 26,7371.5% |
Draven | A | 4.14 | -0.07 | 21.3% | 180,96610.0% |
Yunara | A | 4.28 | -0.41 | 13.1% | 59,2483.3% |
Aphelios | A | 4.31 | +0.01 | 10.8% | 179,6199.9% |
Varus | A | 4.35 | -0.30 | 11.6% | 55,1993.1% |
Akali | B | 4.32 | -0.61 | 10.4% | 15,5510.9% |
Tristana | C | 4.66 | +0.02 | 10.3% | 55,7533.1% |
Ashe | C | 4.15 | +0.10 | 15.2% | 78,4074.3% |
Kog'Maw | C | 4.20 | -0.18 | 10.1% | 25,8781.4% |
Caitlyn | C | 5.61 | -0.11 | 4.8% | 27,7611.5% |
Xayah | C | 4.73 | +0.05 | 10.3% | 49,1702.7% |
Warwick | C | 4.54 | -0.40 | 6.5% | 5,3750.3% |
Cinderling | D | 4.94 | +0.27 | 6.1% | 46,4502.6% |
Rengar | D | 4.63 | +0.08 | 9.5% | 14,0070.8% |
Gnar | D | 3.88 | +0.23 | 17.3% | 27,3911.5% |
Sett | D | 4.25 | -0.22 | 13.6% | 9840.1% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 261.4%85,620
Stage 354.0%261,523
Stage 451.0%515,859
Stage 553.7%653,225
Stage 653.3%271,611
Stage 753.5%10,757
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Elder Dragon
Sivir
Ezreal
Nidalee
Camille
Draven
Yunara
Aphelios
Varus
Akali
Tristana
Ashe
Kog'Maw
Caitlyn
Xayah
Warwick
Cinderling
Rengar
Gnar
Sett



B.F. Sword
Sparring Gloves