Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Hextech Gunblade

Category: CompletedB Tier

Heal the lowest percent Health ally for 20% of damage dealt. Ally Healing:

Item performance

Avg place4.13
Pick rate24.2%
Top-4 rate57.0%
Win rate14.6%
Games analysed5,018,549TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
CassiopeiaS4.53-0.4210.4%116,26212.2%
MorganaS4.29-0.3415.4%96,35710.1%
CaitlynS4.47-1.359.4%16,9471.8%
AzirS4.27-0.1812.2%151,74415.9%
TristanaS4.39-0.3314.8%62,8956.6%
ZyraA4.24-0.1811.7%79,6898.4%
KennenA3.52-0.5023.3%35,1523.7%
LeBlancA4.11-0.4213.5%38,2984.0%
Mama BeakA4.42-0.247.8%42,7184.5%
SorakaA4.02-0.2613.4%39,1014.1%
IvernB3.44-0.5127.1%19,0292.0%
PebblesB3.98-0.2914.1%29,9513.1%
AluneB3.72-0.1619.8%36,2813.8%
Elder DragonB3.46-0.2825.2%25,6642.7%
KayleB4.27-0.0712.7%47,8945.0%
EzrealB4.00-0.3717.9%16,2191.7%
GnarB3.17-0.4924.9%10,8501.1%
SivirB4.11-0.3815.3%13,6111.4%
KarmaB4.30-0.3411.8%14,6371.5%
VeigarB4.57+0.0910.2%60,4876.3%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 254.0%34,455
Stage 353.2%136,454
Stage 455.7%315,285
Stage 553.8%398,693
Stage 651.9%166,420
Stage 750.6%6,677

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.