Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Hextech Gunblade
Category: CompletedB Tier
Heal the lowest percent Health ally for 20% of damage dealt. Ally Healing:
Item performance
Avg place4.13
Pick rate24.2%
Top-4 rate57.0%
Win rate14.6%
Games analysed5,018,549TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cassiopeia | S | 4.53 | -0.42 | 10.4% | 116,26212.2% |
Morgana | S | 4.29 | -0.34 | 15.4% | 96,35710.1% |
Caitlyn | S | 4.47 | -1.35 | 9.4% | 16,9471.8% |
Azir | S | 4.27 | -0.18 | 12.2% | 151,74415.9% |
Tristana | S | 4.39 | -0.33 | 14.8% | 62,8956.6% |
Zyra | A | 4.24 | -0.18 | 11.7% | 79,6898.4% |
Kennen | A | 3.52 | -0.50 | 23.3% | 35,1523.7% |
LeBlanc | A | 4.11 | -0.42 | 13.5% | 38,2984.0% |
Mama Beak | A | 4.42 | -0.24 | 7.8% | 42,7184.5% |
Soraka | A | 4.02 | -0.26 | 13.4% | 39,1014.1% |
Ivern | B | 3.44 | -0.51 | 27.1% | 19,0292.0% |
Pebbles | B | 3.98 | -0.29 | 14.1% | 29,9513.1% |
Alune | B | 3.72 | -0.16 | 19.8% | 36,2813.8% |
Elder Dragon | B | 3.46 | -0.28 | 25.2% | 25,6642.7% |
Kayle | B | 4.27 | -0.07 | 12.7% | 47,8945.0% |
Ezreal | B | 4.00 | -0.37 | 17.9% | 16,2191.7% |
Gnar | B | 3.17 | -0.49 | 24.9% | 10,8501.1% |
Sivir | B | 4.11 | -0.38 | 15.3% | 13,6111.4% |
Karma | B | 4.30 | -0.34 | 11.8% | 14,6371.5% |
Veigar | B | 4.57 | +0.09 | 10.2% | 60,4876.3% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 254.0%34,455
Stage 353.2%136,454
Stage 455.7%315,285
Stage 553.8%398,693
Stage 651.9%166,420
Stage 750.6%6,677
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Cassiopeia
Morgana
Caitlyn
Azir
Tristana
Zyra
Kennen
LeBlanc
Mama Beak
Soraka
Ivern
Pebbles
Alune
Elder Dragon
Kayle
Ezreal
Gnar
Sivir
Karma
Veigar



B.F. Sword
Needlessly Large Rod