Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Dragon's Claw
Category: CompletedB Tier
Gain 6% max health. Every 2 seconds, heal 2.5% max Health.
Item performance
Avg place4.13
Pick rate18.6%
Top-4 rate57.3%
Win rate14.3%
Games analysed4,595,385TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maokai | S | 3.67 | -0.53 | 25.0% | 78,8618.6% |
Taric | S | 3.36 | -0.46 | 26.1% | 62,8346.9% |
Krug | S | 4.02 | -0.32 | 14.9% | 78,1968.6% |
Sejuani | A | 4.08 | -0.47 | 13.9% | 40,7894.5% |
Sentinel | A | 4.10 | -0.18 | 14.7% | 115,96112.7% |
Amumu | A | 4.22 | -0.17 | 12.8% | 79,8378.8% |
Hecarim | A | 4.46 | -0.20 | 10.7% | 63,1746.9% |
Fiddlesticks | A | 4.17 | -0.40 | 11.6% | 37,2624.1% |
Sett | A | 4.31 | -0.18 | 10.7% | 64,0887.0% |
Alistar | A | 4.07 | -0.44 | 12.2% | 33,4513.7% |
Lillia | A | 4.10 | -0.38 | 13.7% | 29,9363.3% |
Vi | A | 4.36 | -0.24 | 10.4% | 41,5704.6% |
Rammus | B | 4.34 | -0.21 | 10.0% | 43,4114.8% |
Leona | B | 4.17 | -0.33 | 12.0% | 18,4532.0% |
Ornn | B | 4.54 | -0.06 | 10.7% | 40,4154.4% |
Rek'Sai | B | 4.26 | -0.44 | 10.3% | 12,1421.3% |
Malphite | B | 4.61 | -0.13 | 7.3% | 26,3582.9% |
Scuttlecrab | B | 4.49 | -0.23 | 8.3% | 19,5262.1% |
Shen | B | 4.22 | -0.47 | 11.5% | 10,8921.2% |
Yorick | C | 4.35 | -0.26 | 11.4% | 14,8251.6% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 253.8%7,269
Stage 351.4%56,140
Stage 451.5%177,797
Stage 551.4%257,472
Stage 650.3%119,084
Stage 750.5%5,383
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Maokai
Taric
Krug
Sejuani
Sentinel
Amumu
Hecarim
Fiddlesticks
Sett
Alistar
Lillia
Vi
Rammus
Leona
Ornn
Rek'Sai
Malphite
Scuttlecrab
Shen
Yorick



Negatron Cloak