Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Dragon's Claw

Category: CompletedB Tier

Gain 6% max health. Every 2 seconds, heal 2.5% max Health.

Item performance

Avg place4.13
Pick rate18.6%
Top-4 rate57.3%
Win rate14.3%
Games analysed4,595,385TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
MaokaiS3.67-0.5325.0%78,8618.6%
TaricS3.36-0.4626.1%62,8346.9%
KrugS4.02-0.3214.9%78,1968.6%
SejuaniA4.08-0.4713.9%40,7894.5%
SentinelA4.10-0.1814.7%115,96112.7%
AmumuA4.22-0.1712.8%79,8378.8%
HecarimA4.46-0.2010.7%63,1746.9%
FiddlesticksA4.17-0.4011.6%37,2624.1%
SettA4.31-0.1810.7%64,0887.0%
AlistarA4.07-0.4412.2%33,4513.7%
LilliaA4.10-0.3813.7%29,9363.3%
ViA4.36-0.2410.4%41,5704.6%
RammusB4.34-0.2110.0%43,4114.8%
LeonaB4.17-0.3312.0%18,4532.0%
OrnnB4.54-0.0610.7%40,4154.4%
Rek'SaiB4.26-0.4410.3%12,1421.3%
MalphiteB4.61-0.137.3%26,3582.9%
ScuttlecrabB4.49-0.238.3%19,5262.1%
ShenB4.22-0.4711.5%10,8921.2%
YorickC4.35-0.2611.4%14,8251.6%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 253.8%7,269
Stage 351.4%56,140
Stage 451.5%177,797
Stage 551.4%257,472
Stage 650.3%119,084
Stage 750.5%5,383

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.