Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Aegis of Dusk
Category: Ornn itemsC Tier
Every 2.5 seconds, steal 3 Magic Resist from enemies within 1 hex and deal of the holder's Magic Resist as magic damage. If Aegis of Dawn is also equipped, trigger this item's effect every 1.25 seconds instead. Damage increases based on Stage.
Item performance
Avg place4.36
Pick rate0.8%
Top-4 rate52.7%
Win rate12.3%
Games analysed206,907TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alistar | S | 3.75 | -0.75 | 13.8% | 4,0319.6% |
Ornn | A | 4.32 | -0.27 | 11.8% | 6,59815.7% |
Sejuani | A | 4.21 | -0.31 | 13.5% | 2,7346.5% |
Fiddlesticks | B | 4.15 | -0.41 | 11.5% | 2,0935.0% |
Rek'Sai | B | 4.09 | -0.60 | 11.8% | 1,3273.1% |
Rammus | B | 4.40 | -0.13 | 8.8% | 2,6846.4% |
Maokai | C | 4.12 | -0.03 | 20.7% | 2,2275.3% |
Taric | C | 3.73 | -0.07 | 22.0% | 1,6664.0% |
Leona | C | 4.33 | -0.15 | 11.7% | 1,0192.4% |
Malphite | C | 4.74 | +0.01 | 7.3% | 1,3363.2% |
Hecarim | C | 4.80 | +0.15 | 8.6% | 2,3195.5% |
Sett | C | 4.66 | +0.19 | 8.5% | 2,5516.1% |
Rakan | C | 4.52 | -0.31 | 11.1% | 3680.9% |
Lillia | D | 4.55 | +0.09 | 10.6% | 1,0772.6% |
Sentinel | D | 4.59 | +0.32 | 11.7% | 3,8799.2% |
Vi | D | 4.83 | +0.23 | 7.5% | 1,2402.9% |
Amumu | D | 4.70 | +0.32 | 8.9% | 2,4915.9% |
Gnar | D | 3.75 | +0.09 | 12.0% | 1330.3% |
Krug | D | 4.72 | +0.40 | 9.4% | 2,0324.8% |
Shen | D | 4.95 | +0.27 | 7.7% | 3240.8% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Performance by stage
Stage 252.5%1,245
Stage 349.2%3,837
Stage 451.4%8,771
Stage 550.6%9,814
Stage 647.0%3,901
Stage 755.4%157
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Alistar
Ornn
Sejuani
Fiddlesticks
Rek'Sai
Rammus
Maokai
Taric
Leona
Malphite
Hecarim
Sett
Rakan
Lillia
Sentinel
Vi
Amumu
Gnar
Krug
Shen


