Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Aegis of Dusk

Category: Ornn itemsC Tier

Every 2.5 seconds, steal 3 Magic Resist from enemies within 1 hex and deal of the holder's Magic Resist as magic damage. If Aegis of Dawn is also equipped, trigger this item's effect every 1.25 seconds instead. Damage increases based on Stage.

Item performance

Avg place4.36
Pick rate0.8%
Top-4 rate52.7%
Win rate12.3%
Games analysed206,907TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
AlistarS3.75-0.7513.8%4,0319.6%
OrnnA4.32-0.2711.8%6,59815.7%
SejuaniA4.21-0.3113.5%2,7346.5%
FiddlesticksB4.15-0.4111.5%2,0935.0%
Rek'SaiB4.09-0.6011.8%1,3273.1%
RammusB4.40-0.138.8%2,6846.4%
MaokaiC4.12-0.0320.7%2,2275.3%
TaricC3.73-0.0722.0%1,6664.0%
LeonaC4.33-0.1511.7%1,0192.4%
MalphiteC4.74+0.017.3%1,3363.2%
HecarimC4.80+0.158.6%2,3195.5%
SettC4.66+0.198.5%2,5516.1%
RakanC4.52-0.3111.1%3680.9%
LilliaD4.55+0.0910.6%1,0772.6%
SentinelD4.59+0.3211.7%3,8799.2%
ViD4.83+0.237.5%1,2402.9%
AmumuD4.70+0.328.9%2,4915.9%
GnarD3.75+0.0912.0%1330.3%
KrugD4.72+0.409.4%2,0324.8%
ShenD4.95+0.277.7%3240.8%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 252.5%1,245
Stage 349.2%3,837
Stage 451.4%8,771
Stage 550.6%9,814
Stage 647.0%3,901
Stage 755.4%157

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.