Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Gambler's Blade
Category: Ornn itemsC Tier
Grant 2% bonus Attack Speed per gold in your bank (up to 15 gold). Each attack has a 10% chance to drop 1 gold. Gold generated this game: [Unique - only 1 per champion]
Item performance
Avg place4.37
Pick rate0.5%
Top-4 rate51.9%
Win rate13.7%
Games analysed161,585TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caitlyn | S | 4.81 | -0.91 | 8.8% | 1,1564.4% |
Tristana | B | 4.31 | -0.34 | 15.3% | 1,6596.3% |
Master Yi | B | 4.10 | -0.45 | 13.1% | 8583.3% |
Ivern | B | 3.56 | -0.38 | 27.1% | 9043.4% |
Kayle | B | 4.33 | 0.00 | 13.4% | 2,4909.5% |
Xayah | B | 4.59 | -0.09 | 12.2% | 1,6276.2% |
Draven | C | 4.25 | +0.06 | 21.1% | 5,53821.0% |
Mama Beak | C | 4.53 | -0.10 | 9.6% | 1,2724.8% |
Azir | C | 4.43 | +0.03 | 12.6% | 1,6096.1% |
Aphelios | C | 4.48 | +0.18 | 9.6% | 4,09215.6% |
Kog'Maw | C | 4.14 | -0.24 | 8.3% | 4591.7% |
Sivir | C | 4.61 | +0.13 | 9.0% | 1,3435.1% |
Zyra | C | 4.29 | -0.10 | 10.6% | 3861.5% |
Rengar | D | 4.56 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 4621.8% |
Nidalee | D | 4.49 | +0.13 | 8.6% | 6032.3% |
Gnar | D | 3.70 | +0.04 | 19.8% | 3641.4% |
Brambleback | D | 4.33 | +0.21 | 11.5% | 8033.1% |
Soraka | D | 4.31 | +0.05 | 9.7% | 2991.1% |
Kennen | D | 3.81 | -0.19 | 22.6% | 1060.4% |
Alune | D | 4.01 | +0.14 | 13.7% | 2841.1% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 249.9%6,951
Stage 354.2%9,915
Stage 450.1%10,726
Stage 552.4%8,187
Stage 653.1%2,917
Stage 746.4%110
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Caitlyn
Tristana
Master Yi
Ivern
Kayle
Xayah
Draven
Mama Beak
Azir
Aphelios
Kog'Maw
Sivir
Zyra
Rengar
Nidalee
Gnar
Brambleback
Soraka
Kennen
Alune


