Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Gambler's Blade

Category: Ornn itemsC Tier

Grant 2% bonus Attack Speed per gold in your bank (up to 15 gold). Each attack has a 10% chance to drop 1 gold. Gold generated this game: [Unique - only 1 per champion]

Item performance

Avg place4.37
Pick rate0.5%
Top-4 rate51.9%
Win rate13.7%
Games analysed161,585TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
CaitlynS4.81-0.918.8%1,1564.4%
TristanaB4.31-0.3415.3%1,6596.3%
Master YiB4.10-0.4513.1%8583.3%
IvernB3.56-0.3827.1%9043.4%
KayleB4.330.0013.4%2,4909.5%
XayahB4.59-0.0912.2%1,6276.2%
DravenC4.25+0.0621.1%5,53821.0%
Mama BeakC4.53-0.109.6%1,2724.8%
AzirC4.43+0.0312.6%1,6096.1%
ApheliosC4.48+0.189.6%4,09215.6%
Kog'MawC4.14-0.248.3%4591.7%
SivirC4.61+0.139.0%1,3435.1%
ZyraC4.29-0.1010.6%3861.5%
RengarD4.560.0010.0%4621.8%
NidaleeD4.49+0.138.6%6032.3%
GnarD3.70+0.0419.8%3641.4%
BramblebackD4.33+0.2111.5%8033.1%
SorakaD4.31+0.059.7%2991.1%
KennenD3.81-0.1922.6%1060.4%
AluneD4.01+0.1413.7%2841.1%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 249.9%6,951
Stage 354.2%9,915
Stage 450.1%10,726
Stage 552.4%8,187
Stage 653.1%2,917
Stage 746.4%110

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.