Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Titanic Hydra
Category: Ornn itemsC Tier
Attacks deal 4% of the holder's max Health plus 6% of their Attack Damage as bonus physical damage to the target and adjacent enemies.
Item performance
Avg place4.37
Pick rate0.5%
Top-4 rate52.5%
Win rate11.8%
Games analysed111,067TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Camille | S | 4.05 | -1.55 | 10.1% | 1,72610.1% |
Master Yi | A | 4.18 | -0.37 | 12.3% | 2,97517.3% |
Warwick | B | 4.65 | -0.27 | 4.9% | 7424.3% |
Xayah | B | 4.30 | -0.38 | 10.1% | 5143.0% |
Rengar | C | 4.63 | +0.07 | 10.2% | 1,6549.6% |
Gnar | C | 3.79 | +0.14 | 17.8% | 1,6489.6% |
Elder Dragon | C | 3.91 | +0.17 | 21.6% | 3,75921.9% |
Alistar | C | 4.14 | -0.35 | 12.8% | 2731.6% |
Akali | C | 4.52 | -0.36 | 4.6% | 2621.5% |
Rek'Sai | C | 4.40 | -0.28 | 8.6% | 2551.5% |
Nidalee | C | 4.51 | +0.14 | 6.1% | 1,0696.2% |
Caitlyn | C | 5.22 | -0.49 | 5.7% | 1230.7% |
Ornn | D | 4.26 | -0.33 | 12.9% | 1160.7% |
Tristana | D | 4.73 | +0.08 | 9.9% | 2841.7% |
Aphelios | D | 4.50 | +0.20 | 8.5% | 5293.1% |
Yunara | D | 4.72 | +0.09 | 7.6% | 2371.4% |
Draven | D | 4.40 | +0.21 | 15.9% | 3842.2% |
Mama Beak | D | 4.88 | +0.25 | 4.9% | 2031.2% |
Kayle | D | 4.58 | +0.25 | 11.7% | 1280.7% |
Sett | D | 4.83 | +0.36 | 6.4% | 2831.6% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Performance by stage
Stage 262.1%1,589
Stage 352.2%3,865
Stage 450.9%7,723
Stage 550.2%7,565
Stage 647.4%2,788
Stage 748.6%109
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Camille
Master Yi
Warwick
Xayah
Rengar
Gnar
Elder Dragon
Alistar
Akali
Rek'Sai
Nidalee
Caitlyn
Ornn
Tristana
Aphelios
Yunara
Draven
Mama Beak
Kayle
Sett


