Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Titanic Hydra

Category: Ornn itemsC Tier

Attacks deal 4% of the holder's max Health plus 6% of their Attack Damage as bonus physical damage to the target and adjacent enemies.

Item performance

Avg place4.37
Pick rate0.5%
Top-4 rate52.5%
Win rate11.8%
Games analysed111,067TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
CamilleS4.05-1.5510.1%1,72610.1%
Master YiA4.18-0.3712.3%2,97517.3%
WarwickB4.65-0.274.9%7424.3%
XayahB4.30-0.3810.1%5143.0%
RengarC4.63+0.0710.2%1,6549.6%
GnarC3.79+0.1417.8%1,6489.6%
Elder DragonC3.91+0.1721.6%3,75921.9%
AlistarC4.14-0.3512.8%2731.6%
AkaliC4.52-0.364.6%2621.5%
Rek'SaiC4.40-0.288.6%2551.5%
NidaleeC4.51+0.146.1%1,0696.2%
CaitlynC5.22-0.495.7%1230.7%
OrnnD4.26-0.3312.9%1160.7%
TristanaD4.73+0.089.9%2841.7%
ApheliosD4.50+0.208.5%5293.1%
YunaraD4.72+0.097.6%2371.4%
DravenD4.40+0.2115.9%3842.2%
Mama BeakD4.88+0.254.9%2031.2%
KayleD4.58+0.2511.7%1280.7%
SettD4.83+0.366.4%2831.6%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 262.1%1,589
Stage 352.2%3,865
Stage 450.9%7,723
Stage 550.2%7,565
Stage 647.4%2,788
Stage 748.6%109

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.