Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Blighting Jewel
Category: Ornn itemsB Tier
Dealing magic damage reduces the target's Magic Resist by 6. If their Magic Resist is 0, grant the holder 2 Mana instead. Ability damage can only trigger on each enemy once every 0.5 seconds.
Item performance
Avg place4.34
Pick rate1.0%
Top-4 rate53.0%
Win rate13.1%
Games analysed215,540TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cassiopeia | S | 4.20 | -0.68 | 12.8% | 11,20723.8% |
Morgana | S | 4.24 | -0.35 | 16.1% | 13,78129.2% |
LeBlanc | B | 4.42 | -0.08 | 10.8% | 3,2116.8% |
Alune | C | 3.89 | +0.02 | 18.6% | 2,5945.5% |
Fiddlesticks | C | 4.25 | -0.31 | 12.1% | 5351.1% |
Karma | C | 4.67 | +0.03 | 9.5% | 1,3732.9% |
Veigar | C | 4.62 | +0.13 | 8.6% | 1,6743.5% |
Kayle | C | 4.36 | +0.03 | 11.8% | 8801.9% |
Zyra | D | 4.71 | +0.32 | 7.9% | 3,4147.2% |
Soraka | D | 4.55 | +0.29 | 8.6% | 1,5223.2% |
Akali | D | 4.72 | -0.16 | 2.8% | 1080.2% |
Teemo | D | 4.72 | +0.32 | 4.2% | 1,2802.7% |
Pebbles | D | 4.61 | +0.36 | 9.3% | 1,6973.6% |
Ahri | D | 4.86 | +0.34 | 8.2% | 1,1532.4% |
Lux | D | 3.97 | +0.35 | 18.3% | 9682.1% |
Kennen | D | 4.42 | +0.42 | 14.7% | 7071.5% |
Ivern | D | 4.39 | +0.45 | 17.7% | 4521.0% |
Gromp | D | 4.95 | +0.42 | 6.3% | 1440.3% |
Kha'Zix | D | 5.32 | +0.65 | 3.3% | 2110.4% |
Diana | D | 5.23 | +0.65 | 4.4% | 2700.6% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 248.6%2,644
Stage 345.9%6,620
Stage 452.5%12,871
Stage 553.6%14,451
Stage 652.8%5,728
Stage 750.7%223
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Cassiopeia
Morgana
LeBlanc
Alune
Fiddlesticks
Karma
Veigar
Kayle
Zyra
Soraka
Akali
Teemo
Pebbles
Ahri
Lux
Kennen
Ivern
Gromp
Kha'Zix
Diana


