Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Blighting Jewel

Category: Ornn itemsB Tier

Dealing magic damage reduces the target's Magic Resist by 6. If their Magic Resist is 0, grant the holder 2 Mana instead. Ability damage can only trigger on each enemy once every 0.5 seconds.

Item performance

Avg place4.34
Pick rate1.0%
Top-4 rate53.0%
Win rate13.1%
Games analysed215,540TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
CassiopeiaS4.20-0.6812.8%11,20723.8%
MorganaS4.24-0.3516.1%13,78129.2%
LeBlancB4.42-0.0810.8%3,2116.8%
AluneC3.89+0.0218.6%2,5945.5%
FiddlesticksC4.25-0.3112.1%5351.1%
KarmaC4.67+0.039.5%1,3732.9%
VeigarC4.62+0.138.6%1,6743.5%
KayleC4.36+0.0311.8%8801.9%
ZyraD4.71+0.327.9%3,4147.2%
SorakaD4.55+0.298.6%1,5223.2%
AkaliD4.72-0.162.8%1080.2%
TeemoD4.72+0.324.2%1,2802.7%
PebblesD4.61+0.369.3%1,6973.6%
AhriD4.86+0.348.2%1,1532.4%
LuxD3.97+0.3518.3%9682.1%
KennenD4.42+0.4214.7%7071.5%
IvernD4.39+0.4517.7%4521.0%
GrompD4.95+0.426.3%1440.3%
Kha'ZixD5.32+0.653.3%2110.4%
DianaD5.23+0.654.4%2700.6%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 248.6%2,644
Stage 345.9%6,620
Stage 452.5%12,871
Stage 553.6%14,451
Stage 652.8%5,728
Stage 750.7%223

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.