Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Rapid Firecannon
Category: Ornn itemsC Tier
Gain +1 Attack Range, increased by 1 whenever the holder kills an enemy.
Item performance
Avg place4.42
Pick rate1.0%
Top-4 rate51.5%
Win rate11.9%
Games analysed192,280TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akali | S | 3.73 | -1.18 | 13.8% | 3,81810.8% |
Camille | S | 4.02 | -1.58 | 11.9% | 8582.4% |
Master Yi | S | 4.11 | -0.45 | 13.5% | 10,04528.3% |
Brambleback | B | 4.12 | -0.01 | 14.7% | 5,27814.9% |
Xayah | B | 4.39 | -0.29 | 12.0% | 1,3693.9% |
Warwick | B | 4.53 | -0.39 | 7.0% | 9112.6% |
Draven | C | 4.28 | +0.09 | 19.7% | 3,3589.5% |
Caitlyn | C | 5.35 | -0.36 | 4.8% | 6831.9% |
Kayle | C | 4.42 | +0.09 | 11.2% | 2,9308.3% |
Rengar | C | 4.71 | +0.15 | 10.6% | 1,3113.7% |
Cassiopeia | D | 4.70 | -0.17 | 7.0% | 1280.4% |
Varus | D | 4.72 | +0.11 | 6.7% | 3591.0% |
Gnar | D | 3.97 | +0.31 | 13.6% | 4351.2% |
Ivern | D | 4.25 | +0.31 | 19.9% | 2810.8% |
Veigar | D | 4.75 | +0.26 | 7.7% | 1300.4% |
Aphelios | D | 4.75 | +0.45 | 7.4% | 2,8368.0% |
Kha'Zix | D | 5.07 | +0.40 | 6.7% | 2970.8% |
Alune | D | 4.23 | +0.35 | 13.7% | 1240.3% |
LeBlanc | D | 4.91 | +0.40 | 7.0% | 2290.6% |
Soraka | D | 4.64 | +0.38 | 8.3% | 1330.4% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 254.0%3,647
Stage 351.7%8,039
Stage 455.2%14,316
Stage 552.3%14,076
Stage 650.2%5,667
Stage 749.6%248
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Akali
Camille
Master Yi
Brambleback
Xayah
Warwick
Draven
Caitlyn
Kayle
Rengar
Cassiopeia
Varus
Gnar
Ivern
Veigar
Aphelios
Kha'Zix
Alune
LeBlanc
Soraka


