Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Rapid Firecannon

Category: Ornn itemsC Tier

Gain +1 Attack Range, increased by 1 whenever the holder kills an enemy.

Item performance

Avg place4.42
Pick rate1.0%
Top-4 rate51.5%
Win rate11.9%
Games analysed192,280TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
AkaliS3.73-1.1813.8%3,81810.8%
CamilleS4.02-1.5811.9%8582.4%
Master YiS4.11-0.4513.5%10,04528.3%
BramblebackB4.12-0.0114.7%5,27814.9%
XayahB4.39-0.2912.0%1,3693.9%
WarwickB4.53-0.397.0%9112.6%
DravenC4.28+0.0919.7%3,3589.5%
CaitlynC5.35-0.364.8%6831.9%
KayleC4.42+0.0911.2%2,9308.3%
RengarC4.71+0.1510.6%1,3113.7%
CassiopeiaD4.70-0.177.0%1280.4%
VarusD4.72+0.116.7%3591.0%
GnarD3.97+0.3113.6%4351.2%
IvernD4.25+0.3119.9%2810.8%
VeigarD4.75+0.267.7%1300.4%
ApheliosD4.75+0.457.4%2,8368.0%
Kha'ZixD5.07+0.406.7%2970.8%
AluneD4.23+0.3513.7%1240.3%
LeBlancD4.91+0.407.0%2290.6%
SorakaD4.64+0.388.3%1330.4%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 254.0%3,647
Stage 351.7%8,039
Stage 455.2%14,316
Stage 552.3%14,076
Stage 650.2%5,667
Stage 749.6%248

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.