Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Radiant Edge of Night
Category: RadiantS Tier
At 60% Health, briefly become untargetable, shed negative effects, and heal all missing health.
Item performance
Avg place3.91
Pick rate0.4%
Top-4 rate60.1%
Win rate20.0%
Games analysed62,119TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Master Yi | S | 3.90 | -0.64 | 15.3% | 2,13812.8% |
Elder Dragon | A | 3.43 | -0.30 | 32.3% | 2,61615.6% |
Kha'Zix | B | 4.35 | -0.32 | 11.8% | 9495.7% |
Camille | B | 4.54 | -1.05 | 10.9% | 2481.5% |
Kennen | B | 3.68 | -0.32 | 31.4% | 7574.5% |
Akali | B | 4.32 | -0.56 | 7.6% | 4322.6% |
Brambleback | B | 4.03 | -0.10 | 15.5% | 6,53038.9% |
Morgana | B | 4.32 | -0.27 | 19.9% | 8094.8% |
Rengar | B | 4.37 | -0.19 | 13.5% | 9505.7% |
Warwick | C | 4.25 | -0.67 | 9.4% | 1590.9% |
Nidalee | C | 4.43 | +0.07 | 6.7% | 5043.0% |
Gnar | D | 3.73 | +0.08 | 27.3% | 3221.9% |
Diana | D | 4.57 | -0.01 | 13.3% | 1280.8% |
Murkwolf | D | 5.38 | +1.19 | 4.9% | 2261.3% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 266.9%803
Stage 358.3%2,318
Stage 458.4%5,670
Stage 556.1%7,009
Stage 658.3%3,012
Stage 753.7%95
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Master Yi
Elder Dragon
Kha'Zix
Camille
Kennen
Akali
Brambleback
Morgana
Rengar
Warwick
Nidalee
Gnar
Diana
Murkwolf


