Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Radiant Edge of Night

Category: RadiantS Tier

At 60% Health, briefly become untargetable, shed negative effects, and heal all missing health.

Item performance

Avg place3.91
Pick rate0.4%
Top-4 rate60.1%
Win rate20.0%
Games analysed62,119TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
Master YiS3.90-0.6415.3%2,13812.8%
Elder DragonA3.43-0.3032.3%2,61615.6%
Kha'ZixB4.35-0.3211.8%9495.7%
CamilleB4.54-1.0510.9%2481.5%
KennenB3.68-0.3231.4%7574.5%
AkaliB4.32-0.567.6%4322.6%
BramblebackB4.03-0.1015.5%6,53038.9%
MorganaB4.32-0.2719.9%8094.8%
RengarB4.37-0.1913.5%9505.7%
WarwickC4.25-0.679.4%1590.9%
NidaleeC4.43+0.076.7%5043.0%
GnarD3.73+0.0827.3%3221.9%
DianaD4.57-0.0113.3%1280.8%
MurkwolfD5.38+1.194.9%2261.3%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 266.9%803
Stage 358.3%2,318
Stage 458.4%5,670
Stage 556.1%7,009
Stage 658.3%3,012
Stage 753.7%95

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.