Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Tacticians Crown

Category: CompletedS Tier

Item performance

Avg place3.76
Pick rate2.9%
Top-4 rate63.2%
Win rate20.6%
Games analysed724,354TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
IvernS3.09-0.8634.7%7,56811.6%
PebblesA3.52-0.7523.8%5,4168.3%
CassiopeiaA4.09-0.7823.3%4,6177.1%
LeBlancA3.95-0.5618.6%6,0469.3%
XayahA3.82-0.8721.2%3,4345.3%
DianaA3.73-0.8522.0%3,3595.2%
SentinelB3.41-0.8627.0%3,0254.6%
TaricB2.84-0.9736.6%2,6134.0%
YunaraB3.89-0.7418.9%3,3725.2%
CaitlynB4.71-1.0215.5%2,1343.3%
KayleB3.76-0.5820.5%4,1076.3%
FiddlesticksB3.62-0.9421.3%2,2113.4%
KarmaB3.78-0.8622.4%2,4773.8%
VarusB3.76-0.8517.8%2,4613.8%
YorickB3.31-1.2926.5%1,2962.0%
Kog'MawB3.74-0.6318.2%3,1844.9%
CinderlingB3.99-0.7217.3%2,6114.0%
AmumuB3.18-1.2132.5%1,2882.0%
Mama BeakB3.97-0.6716.6%2,6944.1%
RakanB3.58-1.2425.7%1,2131.9%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 260.6%693
Stage 359.9%11,472
Stage 454.6%32,392
Stage 553.4%37,941
Stage 656.9%18,130
Stage 750.8%651

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.

Builds from