Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Tacticians Crown
Category: CompletedS Tier
Item performance
Avg place3.76
Pick rate2.9%
Top-4 rate63.2%
Win rate20.6%
Games analysed724,354TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivern | S | 3.09 | -0.86 | 34.7% | 7,56811.6% |
Pebbles | A | 3.52 | -0.75 | 23.8% | 5,4168.3% |
Cassiopeia | A | 4.09 | -0.78 | 23.3% | 4,6177.1% |
LeBlanc | A | 3.95 | -0.56 | 18.6% | 6,0469.3% |
Xayah | A | 3.82 | -0.87 | 21.2% | 3,4345.3% |
Diana | A | 3.73 | -0.85 | 22.0% | 3,3595.2% |
Sentinel | B | 3.41 | -0.86 | 27.0% | 3,0254.6% |
Taric | B | 2.84 | -0.97 | 36.6% | 2,6134.0% |
Yunara | B | 3.89 | -0.74 | 18.9% | 3,3725.2% |
Caitlyn | B | 4.71 | -1.02 | 15.5% | 2,1343.3% |
Kayle | B | 3.76 | -0.58 | 20.5% | 4,1076.3% |
Fiddlesticks | B | 3.62 | -0.94 | 21.3% | 2,2113.4% |
Karma | B | 3.78 | -0.86 | 22.4% | 2,4773.8% |
Varus | B | 3.76 | -0.85 | 17.8% | 2,4613.8% |
Yorick | B | 3.31 | -1.29 | 26.5% | 1,2962.0% |
Kog'Maw | B | 3.74 | -0.63 | 18.2% | 3,1844.9% |
Cinderling | B | 3.99 | -0.72 | 17.3% | 2,6114.0% |
Amumu | B | 3.18 | -1.21 | 32.5% | 1,2882.0% |
Mama Beak | B | 3.97 | -0.67 | 16.6% | 2,6944.1% |
Rakan | B | 3.58 | -1.24 | 25.7% | 1,2131.9% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 260.6%693
Stage 359.9%11,472
Stage 454.6%32,392
Stage 553.4%37,941
Stage 656.9%18,130
Stage 750.8%651
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Ivern
Pebbles
Cassiopeia
LeBlanc
Xayah
Diana
Sentinel
Taric
Yunara
Caitlyn
Kayle
Fiddlesticks
Karma
Varus
Yorick
Kog'Maw
Cinderling
Amumu
Mama Beak
Rakan



Spatula