Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Crownguard
Category: CompletedS Tier
Combat Start: Gain a 25% max Health Shield for 8 seconds. When the Shield expires, gain 25% Ability Power.
Item performance
Avg place3.88
Pick rate23.0%
Top-4 rate62.1%
Win rate16.9%
Games analysed3,170,573TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Taric | S | 3.11 | -0.72 | 30.5% | 53,2166.7% |
Rammus | S | 4.01 | -0.60 | 14.3% | 56,0517.1% |
Maokai | S | 3.68 | -0.51 | 24.9% | 62,9258.0% |
Krug | S | 3.80 | -0.54 | 17.6% | 57,9787.3% |
Sentinel | S | 3.86 | -0.44 | 16.6% | 111,44614.1% |
Fiddlesticks | S | 3.86 | -0.72 | 13.9% | 35,4094.5% |
Sejuani | S | 3.79 | -0.77 | 17.3% | 32,5484.1% |
Malphite | S | 4.30 | -0.51 | 9.2% | 42,6895.4% |
Lillia | S | 3.92 | -0.58 | 15.9% | 35,0964.4% |
Ornn | S | 4.23 | -0.38 | 13.3% | 47,8876.1% |
Alistar | A | 3.91 | -0.60 | 13.5% | 25,3383.2% |
Hecarim | A | 4.25 | -0.41 | 12.0% | 36,4744.6% |
Amumu | A | 4.24 | -0.15 | 12.5% | 71,1969.0% |
Kennen | A | 3.46 | -0.56 | 24.1% | 22,7062.9% |
Sett | A | 4.14 | -0.34 | 11.8% | 32,8914.2% |
Leona | B | 3.88 | -0.62 | 14.2% | 11,5961.5% |
Diana | B | 4.12 | -0.46 | 13.4% | 14,2201.8% |
Yorick | B | 3.95 | -0.66 | 14.8% | 9,8651.2% |
Rek'Sai | B | 3.99 | -0.70 | 12.9% | 8,3601.1% |
Vi | B | 4.40 | -0.20 | 9.9% | 23,4603.0% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 254.9%18,439
Stage 353.7%68,562
Stage 452.7%202,303
Stage 552.9%321,297
Stage 651.1%163,215
Stage 750.8%7,066
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Taric
Rammus
Maokai
Krug
Sentinel
Fiddlesticks
Sejuani
Malphite
Lillia
Ornn
Alistar
Hecarim
Amumu
Kennen
Sett
Leona
Diana
Yorick
Rek'Sai
Vi



Needlessly Large Rod
Chain Vest