Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Crownguard

Category: CompletedS Tier

Combat Start: Gain a 25% max Health Shield for 8 seconds. When the Shield expires, gain 25% Ability Power.

Item performance

Avg place3.88
Pick rate23.0%
Top-4 rate62.1%
Win rate16.9%
Games analysed3,170,573TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
TaricS3.11-0.7230.5%53,2166.7%
RammusS4.01-0.6014.3%56,0517.1%
MaokaiS3.68-0.5124.9%62,9258.0%
KrugS3.80-0.5417.6%57,9787.3%
SentinelS3.86-0.4416.6%111,44614.1%
FiddlesticksS3.86-0.7213.9%35,4094.5%
SejuaniS3.79-0.7717.3%32,5484.1%
MalphiteS4.30-0.519.2%42,6895.4%
LilliaS3.92-0.5815.9%35,0964.4%
OrnnS4.23-0.3813.3%47,8876.1%
AlistarA3.91-0.6013.5%25,3383.2%
HecarimA4.25-0.4112.0%36,4744.6%
AmumuA4.24-0.1512.5%71,1969.0%
KennenA3.46-0.5624.1%22,7062.9%
SettA4.14-0.3411.8%32,8914.2%
LeonaB3.88-0.6214.2%11,5961.5%
DianaB4.12-0.4613.4%14,2201.8%
YorickB3.95-0.6614.8%9,8651.2%
Rek'SaiB3.99-0.7012.9%8,3601.1%
ViB4.40-0.209.9%23,4603.0%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 254.9%18,439
Stage 353.7%68,562
Stage 452.7%202,303
Stage 552.9%321,297
Stage 651.1%163,215
Stage 750.8%7,066

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.