Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Sterak's Gage
Category: CompletedA Tier
At 60% Health, gain a Shield equal to 40% of the wearer's maximum Health that rapidly decays over 4 seconds.
Item performance
Avg place3.91
Pick rate18.8%
Top-4 rate61.6%
Win rate15.9%
Games analysed3,305,888TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Camille | S | 4.42 | -1.36 | 8.9% | 33,9725.3% |
Gnar | S | 3.21 | -0.49 | 25.2% | 91,57414.2% |
Nidalee | S | 4.03 | -0.44 | 9.7% | 101,82615.8% |
Warwick | S | 4.36 | -0.74 | 7.3% | 26,5744.1% |
Elder Dragon | S | 3.53 | -0.25 | 24.0% | 145,35422.5% |
Sett | S | 4.14 | -0.35 | 12.9% | 35,9415.6% |
Rengar | A | 4.25 | -0.35 | 12.2% | 29,3524.5% |
Brambleback | A | 4.13 | 0.00 | 11.9% | 66,32510.3% |
Taric | B | 3.27 | -0.54 | 28.3% | 12,1531.9% |
Sentinel | B | 4.02 | -0.25 | 15.4% | 19,8203.1% |
Vi | B | 4.13 | -0.47 | 12.9% | 11,5161.8% |
Amumu | B | 3.99 | -0.39 | 16.2% | 11,5151.8% |
Fiddlesticks | B | 4.05 | -0.51 | 12.0% | 8,3491.3% |
Yorick | B | 3.76 | -0.85 | 16.2% | 4,1590.6% |
Rek'Sai | B | 3.96 | -0.73 | 14.3% | 4,8410.8% |
Maokai | B | 3.77 | -0.39 | 22.3% | 8,9341.4% |
Kennen | B | 3.79 | -0.22 | 20.1% | 12,6152.0% |
Leona | C | 3.73 | -0.76 | 15.6% | 3,5330.5% |
Krug | C | 4.11 | -0.20 | 13.3% | 10,9001.7% |
Lillia | C | 4.05 | -0.41 | 14.2% | 5,9700.9% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 267.6%24,329
Stage 358.1%74,422
Stage 454.3%179,183
Stage 552.8%280,917
Stage 650.2%134,273
Stage 750.4%5,879
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Camille
Gnar
Nidalee
Warwick
Elder Dragon
Sett
Rengar
Brambleback
Taric
Sentinel
Vi
Amumu
Fiddlesticks
Yorick
Rek'Sai
Maokai
Kennen
Leona
Krug
Lillia



B.F. Sword
Giant's Belt