Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Sterak's Gage

Category: CompletedA Tier

At 60% Health, gain a Shield equal to 40% of the wearer's maximum Health that rapidly decays over 4 seconds.

Item performance

Avg place3.91
Pick rate18.8%
Top-4 rate61.6%
Win rate15.9%
Games analysed3,305,888TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
CamilleS4.42-1.368.9%33,9725.3%
GnarS3.21-0.4925.2%91,57414.2%
NidaleeS4.03-0.449.7%101,82615.8%
WarwickS4.36-0.747.3%26,5744.1%
Elder DragonS3.53-0.2524.0%145,35422.5%
SettS4.14-0.3512.9%35,9415.6%
RengarA4.25-0.3512.2%29,3524.5%
BramblebackA4.130.0011.9%66,32510.3%
TaricB3.27-0.5428.3%12,1531.9%
SentinelB4.02-0.2515.4%19,8203.1%
ViB4.13-0.4712.9%11,5161.8%
AmumuB3.99-0.3916.2%11,5151.8%
FiddlesticksB4.05-0.5112.0%8,3491.3%
YorickB3.76-0.8516.2%4,1590.6%
Rek'SaiB3.96-0.7314.3%4,8410.8%
MaokaiB3.77-0.3922.3%8,9341.4%
KennenB3.79-0.2220.1%12,6152.0%
LeonaC3.73-0.7615.6%3,5330.5%
KrugC4.11-0.2013.3%10,9001.7%
LilliaC4.05-0.4114.2%5,9700.9%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 267.6%24,329
Stage 358.1%74,422
Stage 454.3%179,183
Stage 552.8%280,917
Stage 650.2%134,273
Stage 750.4%5,879

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.