Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Striker's Flail

Category: CompletedA Tier

Critical Strikes grant 5% Damage Amp for 5 seconds, stacking up to 4 times.

Item performance

Avg place3.93
Pick rate19.6%
Top-4 rate60.8%
Win rate17.3%
Games analysed3,473,819TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
Elder DragonS3.29-0.5527.9%176,70625.1%
EzrealS3.96-0.4517.7%70,0069.9%
SivirS4.15-0.3813.6%48,3366.9%
TeemoS4.03-0.438.3%42,4366.0%
YunaraS4.00-0.6615.7%23,0623.3%
AhriA4.39-0.1611.1%112,35715.9%
KennenA3.46-0.5623.8%22,8133.2%
SorakaB4.02-0.2513.1%30,3194.3%
KarmaB4.11-0.5415.4%11,6361.7%
NidaleeB4.12-0.2610.2%20,1742.9%
LeBlancB4.08-0.4312.6%11,7411.7%
VarusB4.05-0.5712.9%8,7771.2%
GnarB3.38-0.2821.5%15,9802.3%
AsheB3.86-0.2217.2%17,3442.5%
ApheliosB4.22-0.0911.0%24,6763.5%
Kog'MawB3.94-0.4410.8%8,9671.3%
DravenC4.10-0.0920.2%21,7143.1%
TristanaC4.35-0.3112.9%8,8631.3%
AluneC3.91+0.0419.5%26,8173.8%
CamilleC4.59-1.018.2%2,1920.3%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 257.0%26,507
Stage 354.3%93,649
Stage 451.5%222,752
Stage 553.1%333,262
Stage 651.8%160,017
Stage 750.9%7,025

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.