Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Striker's Flail
Category: CompletedA Tier
Critical Strikes grant 5% Damage Amp for 5 seconds, stacking up to 4 times.
Item performance
Avg place3.93
Pick rate19.6%
Top-4 rate60.8%
Win rate17.3%
Games analysed3,473,819TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elder Dragon | S | 3.29 | -0.55 | 27.9% | 176,70625.1% |
Ezreal | S | 3.96 | -0.45 | 17.7% | 70,0069.9% |
Sivir | S | 4.15 | -0.38 | 13.6% | 48,3366.9% |
Teemo | S | 4.03 | -0.43 | 8.3% | 42,4366.0% |
Yunara | S | 4.00 | -0.66 | 15.7% | 23,0623.3% |
Ahri | A | 4.39 | -0.16 | 11.1% | 112,35715.9% |
Kennen | A | 3.46 | -0.56 | 23.8% | 22,8133.2% |
Soraka | B | 4.02 | -0.25 | 13.1% | 30,3194.3% |
Karma | B | 4.11 | -0.54 | 15.4% | 11,6361.7% |
Nidalee | B | 4.12 | -0.26 | 10.2% | 20,1742.9% |
LeBlanc | B | 4.08 | -0.43 | 12.6% | 11,7411.7% |
Varus | B | 4.05 | -0.57 | 12.9% | 8,7771.2% |
Gnar | B | 3.38 | -0.28 | 21.5% | 15,9802.3% |
Ashe | B | 3.86 | -0.22 | 17.2% | 17,3442.5% |
Aphelios | B | 4.22 | -0.09 | 11.0% | 24,6763.5% |
Kog'Maw | B | 3.94 | -0.44 | 10.8% | 8,9671.3% |
Draven | C | 4.10 | -0.09 | 20.2% | 21,7143.1% |
Tristana | C | 4.35 | -0.31 | 12.9% | 8,8631.3% |
Alune | C | 3.91 | +0.04 | 19.5% | 26,8173.8% |
Camille | C | 4.59 | -1.01 | 8.2% | 2,1920.3% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 257.0%26,507
Stage 354.3%93,649
Stage 451.5%222,752
Stage 553.1%333,262
Stage 651.8%160,017
Stage 750.9%7,025
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Elder Dragon
Ezreal
Sivir
Teemo
Yunara
Ahri
Kennen
Soraka
Karma
Nidalee
LeBlanc
Varus
Gnar
Ashe
Aphelios
Kog'Maw
Draven
Tristana
Alune
Camille



Giant's Belt
Sparring Gloves