Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Steadfast Heart
Category: CompletedA Tier
Gain 5% Durability. While above 50% Health, instead gain 15% Durability.
Item performance
Avg place3.95
Pick rate16.1%
Top-4 rate60.8%
Win rate15.5%
Games analysed3,263,874TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maokai | S | 3.51 | -0.68 | 26.3% | 54,1428.0% |
Taric | S | 3.14 | -0.69 | 29.5% | 51,0027.6% |
Sentinel | S | 3.86 | -0.43 | 16.8% | 78,87211.7% |
Krug | S | 3.79 | -0.54 | 15.5% | 42,8366.3% |
Amumu | S | 4.03 | -0.37 | 14.1% | 63,1619.4% |
Sett | S | 4.08 | -0.42 | 12.4% | 49,0177.3% |
Fiddlesticks | S | 3.98 | -0.60 | 13.0% | 30,1884.5% |
Sejuani | S | 3.96 | -0.59 | 14.7% | 30,1874.5% |
Hecarim | S | 4.22 | -0.45 | 12.0% | 37,3575.5% |
Alistar | S | 3.91 | -0.61 | 13.2% | 25,8723.8% |
Vi | A | 4.16 | -0.45 | 11.4% | 31,9794.7% |
Rammus | A | 4.30 | -0.26 | 10.0% | 47,6377.1% |
Lillia | A | 3.97 | -0.52 | 14.6% | 23,8053.5% |
Yorick | A | 3.86 | -0.76 | 15.1% | 11,8181.8% |
Leona | A | 3.90 | -0.60 | 14.0% | 14,5302.2% |
Rek'Sai | B | 4.01 | -0.69 | 12.7% | 11,1771.7% |
Ornn | B | 4.44 | -0.15 | 11.4% | 30,0694.5% |
Malphite | B | 4.51 | -0.25 | 8.2% | 21,0313.1% |
Scuttlecrab | B | 4.30 | -0.43 | 9.2% | 12,5021.9% |
Shen | B | 4.05 | -0.64 | 12.6% | 8,0601.2% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 256.5%13,616
Stage 353.2%47,934
Stage 452.1%136,288
Stage 552.0%217,714
Stage 650.6%118,256
Stage 750.4%5,395
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Maokai
Taric
Sentinel
Krug
Amumu
Sett
Fiddlesticks
Sejuani
Hecarim
Alistar
Vi
Rammus
Lillia
Yorick
Leona
Rek'Sai
Ornn
Malphite
Scuttlecrab
Shen



Chain Vest
Sparring Gloves