Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Steadfast Heart

Category: CompletedA Tier

Gain 5% Durability. While above 50% Health, instead gain 15% Durability.

Item performance

Avg place3.95
Pick rate16.1%
Top-4 rate60.8%
Win rate15.5%
Games analysed3,263,874TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
MaokaiS3.51-0.6826.3%54,1428.0%
TaricS3.14-0.6929.5%51,0027.6%
SentinelS3.86-0.4316.8%78,87211.7%
KrugS3.79-0.5415.5%42,8366.3%
AmumuS4.03-0.3714.1%63,1619.4%
SettS4.08-0.4212.4%49,0177.3%
FiddlesticksS3.98-0.6013.0%30,1884.5%
SejuaniS3.96-0.5914.7%30,1874.5%
HecarimS4.22-0.4512.0%37,3575.5%
AlistarS3.91-0.6113.2%25,8723.8%
ViA4.16-0.4511.4%31,9794.7%
RammusA4.30-0.2610.0%47,6377.1%
LilliaA3.97-0.5214.6%23,8053.5%
YorickA3.86-0.7615.1%11,8181.8%
LeonaA3.90-0.6014.0%14,5302.2%
Rek'SaiB4.01-0.6912.7%11,1771.7%
OrnnB4.44-0.1511.4%30,0694.5%
MalphiteB4.51-0.258.2%21,0313.1%
ScuttlecrabB4.30-0.439.2%12,5021.9%
ShenB4.05-0.6412.6%8,0601.2%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 256.5%13,616
Stage 353.2%47,934
Stage 452.1%136,288
Stage 552.0%217,714
Stage 650.6%118,256
Stage 750.4%5,395

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.