Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Quicksilver
Category: CompletedA Tier
Combat Start: Gain immunity to crowd control for 18 seconds. Gain 3% stacking Attack Speed every second.
Item performance
Avg place3.94
Pick rate10.2%
Top-4 rate60.8%
Win rate15.8%
Games analysed1,640,542TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gnar | S | 3.14 | -0.53 | 24.2% | 31,1279.7% |
Camille | S | 4.52 | -1.12 | 8.4% | 10,5683.3% |
Master Yi | S | 4.23 | -0.36 | 11.9% | 36,74911.5% |
Elder Dragon | S | 3.46 | -0.29 | 23.9% | 41,37713.0% |
Kennen | S | 3.39 | -0.62 | 24.9% | 14,2044.4% |
Rengar | S | 4.23 | -0.36 | 13.1% | 22,8517.2% |
Brambleback | A | 3.98 | -0.17 | 15.0% | 91,48628.6% |
Nidalee | A | 4.05 | -0.33 | 10.7% | 13,3444.2% |
Diana | B | 4.05 | -0.53 | 13.5% | 7,2802.3% |
Ivern | B | 3.27 | -0.68 | 28.7% | 4,5551.4% |
Warwick | B | 4.56 | -0.38 | 6.6% | 6,6532.1% |
Ezreal | B | 4.07 | -0.29 | 15.6% | 6,5352.0% |
Sivir | B | 4.14 | -0.35 | 14.5% | 5,6081.8% |
Ashe | C | 3.71 | -0.36 | 18.0% | 4,7931.5% |
Sentinel | C | 3.84 | -0.43 | 15.3% | 3,8621.2% |
Aphelios | C | 4.14 | -0.17 | 12.7% | 7,2472.3% |
Taric | C | 3.19 | -0.61 | 26.3% | 2,4710.8% |
Kayle | C | 3.97 | -0.37 | 14.3% | 4,0131.3% |
Yunara | C | 4.14 | -0.49 | 14.1% | 2,8170.9% |
Varus | C | 3.92 | -0.70 | 13.2% | 1,8300.6% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 261.1%17,592
Stage 353.2%57,028
Stage 454.8%111,401
Stage 551.5%155,123
Stage 650.4%74,394
Stage 749.0%3,148
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Gnar
Camille
Master Yi
Elder Dragon
Kennen
Rengar
Brambleback
Nidalee
Diana
Ivern
Warwick
Ezreal
Sivir
Ashe
Sentinel
Aphelios
Taric
Kayle
Yunara
Varus



Sparring Gloves
Negatron Cloak