Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Quicksilver

Category: CompletedA Tier

Combat Start: Gain immunity to crowd control for 18 seconds. Gain 3% stacking Attack Speed every second.

Item performance

Avg place3.94
Pick rate10.2%
Top-4 rate60.8%
Win rate15.8%
Games analysed1,640,542TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
GnarS3.14-0.5324.2%31,1279.7%
CamilleS4.52-1.128.4%10,5683.3%
Master YiS4.23-0.3611.9%36,74911.5%
Elder DragonS3.46-0.2923.9%41,37713.0%
KennenS3.39-0.6224.9%14,2044.4%
RengarS4.23-0.3613.1%22,8517.2%
BramblebackA3.98-0.1715.0%91,48628.6%
NidaleeA4.05-0.3310.7%13,3444.2%
DianaB4.05-0.5313.5%7,2802.3%
IvernB3.27-0.6828.7%4,5551.4%
WarwickB4.56-0.386.6%6,6532.1%
EzrealB4.07-0.2915.6%6,5352.0%
SivirB4.14-0.3514.5%5,6081.8%
AsheC3.71-0.3618.0%4,7931.5%
SentinelC3.84-0.4315.3%3,8621.2%
ApheliosC4.14-0.1712.7%7,2472.3%
TaricC3.19-0.6126.3%2,4710.8%
KayleC3.97-0.3714.3%4,0131.3%
YunaraC4.14-0.4914.1%2,8170.9%
VarusC3.92-0.7013.2%1,8300.6%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 261.1%17,592
Stage 353.2%57,028
Stage 454.8%111,401
Stage 551.5%155,123
Stage 650.4%74,394
Stage 749.0%3,148

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.