Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Red Buff

Category: CompletedA Tier

Attacks and Abilities 1% Burn and 33% Wound enemies for 5 seconds. Burn: Deals a percent of the target's max Health as true damage every second Wound: Reduces healing received

Item performance

Avg place3.96
Pick rate25.3%
Top-4 rate60.1%
Win rate16.7%
Games analysed4,252,162TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
AsheS3.66-0.5420.6%102,48011.6%
Elder DragonS3.20-0.5727.9%61,9257.0%
SivirS4.14-0.4113.8%78,3178.9%
EzrealS4.06-0.3515.2%111,00412.6%
MorganaS4.23-0.3914.4%72,0838.2%
Kog'MawS3.89-0.5312.1%43,6334.9%
DravenS3.78-0.4526.4%47,5085.4%
YunaraA4.20-0.4714.2%35,2504.0%
ApheliosA4.12-0.2011.8%55,3366.3%
ZyraA4.14-0.2811.7%41,4344.7%
KayleA4.04-0.3115.2%37,8704.3%
KennenA3.38-0.6325.4%18,6682.1%
LeBlancA4.25-0.2712.6%40,4154.6%
IvernA3.38-0.5729.3%20,1022.3%
GnarA3.07-0.5925.9%19,0112.2%
CassiopeiaB4.48-0.4011.8%21,3902.4%
LuxB3.35-0.2826.6%21,8172.5%
AluneB3.71-0.1719.3%23,0852.6%
XayahC4.54-0.1510.8%18,7492.1%
VarusC4.42-0.209.5%13,3091.5%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 259.8%16,224
Stage 355.9%87,113
Stage 454.1%245,839
Stage 554.2%365,957
Stage 652.1%165,667
Stage 751.7%6,831

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.