Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Red Buff
Category: CompletedA Tier
Attacks and Abilities 1% Burn and 33% Wound enemies for 5 seconds. Burn: Deals a percent of the target's max Health as true damage every second Wound: Reduces healing received
Item performance
Avg place3.96
Pick rate25.3%
Top-4 rate60.1%
Win rate16.7%
Games analysed4,252,162TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashe | S | 3.66 | -0.54 | 20.6% | 102,48011.6% |
Elder Dragon | S | 3.20 | -0.57 | 27.9% | 61,9257.0% |
Sivir | S | 4.14 | -0.41 | 13.8% | 78,3178.9% |
Ezreal | S | 4.06 | -0.35 | 15.2% | 111,00412.6% |
Morgana | S | 4.23 | -0.39 | 14.4% | 72,0838.2% |
Kog'Maw | S | 3.89 | -0.53 | 12.1% | 43,6334.9% |
Draven | S | 3.78 | -0.45 | 26.4% | 47,5085.4% |
Yunara | A | 4.20 | -0.47 | 14.2% | 35,2504.0% |
Aphelios | A | 4.12 | -0.20 | 11.8% | 55,3366.3% |
Zyra | A | 4.14 | -0.28 | 11.7% | 41,4344.7% |
Kayle | A | 4.04 | -0.31 | 15.2% | 37,8704.3% |
Kennen | A | 3.38 | -0.63 | 25.4% | 18,6682.1% |
LeBlanc | A | 4.25 | -0.27 | 12.6% | 40,4154.6% |
Ivern | A | 3.38 | -0.57 | 29.3% | 20,1022.3% |
Gnar | A | 3.07 | -0.59 | 25.9% | 19,0112.2% |
Cassiopeia | B | 4.48 | -0.40 | 11.8% | 21,3902.4% |
Lux | B | 3.35 | -0.28 | 26.6% | 21,8172.5% |
Alune | B | 3.71 | -0.17 | 19.3% | 23,0852.6% |
Xayah | C | 4.54 | -0.15 | 10.8% | 18,7492.1% |
Varus | C | 4.42 | -0.20 | 9.5% | 13,3091.5% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 259.8%16,224
Stage 355.9%87,113
Stage 454.1%245,839
Stage 554.2%365,957
Stage 652.1%165,667
Stage 751.7%6,831
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Ashe
Elder Dragon
Sivir
Ezreal
Morgana
Kog'Maw
Draven
Yunara
Aphelios
Zyra
Kayle
Kennen
LeBlanc
Ivern
Gnar
Cassiopeia
Lux
Alune
Xayah
Varus



Recurve Bow