Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Thief's Gloves
Category: CompletedA Tier
Each round: Equip 2 random items. [Consumes 3 item slots.]
Item performance
Avg place3.98
Pick rate32.1%
Top-4 rate59.5%
Win rate16.6%
Games analysed7,249,400TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kennen | S | 3.55 | -0.53 | 26.0% | 126,21811.6% |
Gnar | S | 3.30 | -0.40 | 25.4% | 134,06912.3% |
Taric | S | 3.34 | -0.50 | 28.2% | 88,7518.1% |
Diana | S | 4.22 | -0.39 | 14.3% | 80,5367.4% |
Sentinel | S | 4.02 | -0.26 | 15.7% | 107,9379.9% |
Fiddlesticks | A | 4.28 | -0.30 | 11.8% | 83,3707.6% |
Amumu | A | 4.02 | -0.38 | 18.1% | 54,8885.0% |
Lillia | A | 4.09 | -0.41 | 14.2% | 46,0484.2% |
Vi | A | 4.28 | -0.33 | 11.7% | 50,7154.6% |
Sett | B | 4.07 | -0.42 | 12.7% | 40,4143.7% |
Leona | B | 4.00 | -0.51 | 14.7% | 33,5273.1% |
Rek'Sai | B | 4.13 | -0.59 | 13.4% | 25,0592.3% |
Yorick | B | 4.08 | -0.54 | 14.1% | 24,4622.2% |
Ivern | B | 3.53 | -0.43 | 27.0% | 28,3682.6% |
Hecarim | B | 4.45 | -0.22 | 11.2% | 44,5204.1% |
Shen | B | 4.14 | -0.56 | 13.0% | 18,8001.7% |
Krug | B | 4.20 | -0.12 | 11.2% | 47,1994.3% |
Soraka | B | 3.95 | -0.33 | 13.8% | 25,7232.4% |
Ornn | B | 4.16 | -0.43 | 12.6% | 17,9581.6% |
Elise | C | 4.74 | -0.49 | 15.7% | 14,1431.3% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 261.7%16,871
Stage 353.7%97,646
Stage 452.4%266,192
Stage 553.7%417,810
Stage 653.6%192,731
Stage 752.9%8,496
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Kennen
Gnar
Taric
Diana
Sentinel
Fiddlesticks
Amumu
Lillia
Vi
Sett
Leona
Rek'Sai
Yorick
Ivern
Hecarim
Shen
Krug
Soraka
Ornn
Elise


Sparring Gloves