Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Thief's Gloves

Category: CompletedA Tier

Each round: Equip 2 random items. [Consumes 3 item slots.]

Item performance

Avg place3.98
Pick rate32.1%
Top-4 rate59.5%
Win rate16.6%
Games analysed7,249,400TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
KennenS3.55-0.5326.0%126,21811.6%
GnarS3.30-0.4025.4%134,06912.3%
TaricS3.34-0.5028.2%88,7518.1%
DianaS4.22-0.3914.3%80,5367.4%
SentinelS4.02-0.2615.7%107,9379.9%
FiddlesticksA4.28-0.3011.8%83,3707.6%
AmumuA4.02-0.3818.1%54,8885.0%
LilliaA4.09-0.4114.2%46,0484.2%
ViA4.28-0.3311.7%50,7154.6%
SettB4.07-0.4212.7%40,4143.7%
LeonaB4.00-0.5114.7%33,5273.1%
Rek'SaiB4.13-0.5913.4%25,0592.3%
YorickB4.08-0.5414.1%24,4622.2%
IvernB3.53-0.4327.0%28,3682.6%
HecarimB4.45-0.2211.2%44,5204.1%
ShenB4.14-0.5613.0%18,8001.7%
KrugB4.20-0.1211.2%47,1994.3%
SorakaB3.95-0.3313.8%25,7232.4%
OrnnB4.16-0.4312.6%17,9581.6%
EliseC4.74-0.4915.7%14,1431.3%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 261.7%16,871
Stage 353.7%97,646
Stage 452.4%266,192
Stage 553.7%417,810
Stage 653.6%192,731
Stage 752.9%8,496

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.