Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All itemsMorellonomicon
Category: CompletedA Tier
Attacks and Abilities deal 1% Burn and 33% Wound to enemies for 10 seconds. Burn: Deals a percent of the target's max Health as true damage every second Wound: Reduces healing received
Item performance
Avg place3.99
Pick rate19.6%
Top-4 rate59.6%
Win rate16.9%
Games analysed3,530,572TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morgana | S | 4.25 | -0.59 | 15.7% | 321,49641.0% |
LeBlanc | S | 4.06 | -0.49 | 14.2% | 67,4598.6% |
Zyra | S | 4.03 | -0.45 | 12.9% | 85,32210.9% |
Kennen | S | 3.41 | -0.62 | 25.8% | 44,7955.7% |
Ivern | A | 3.34 | -0.61 | 29.7% | 19,8292.5% |
Lux | A | 3.29 | -0.35 | 28.0% | 30,6673.9% |
Alune | A | 3.61 | -0.27 | 20.5% | 33,8704.3% |
Pebbles | A | 3.79 | -0.48 | 16.7% | 16,8242.1% |
Soraka | B | 4.06 | -0.21 | 12.6% | 29,1623.7% |
Ahri | B | 4.20 | -0.33 | 12.5% | 18,8782.4% |
Kog'Maw | B | 3.99 | -0.40 | 11.1% | 15,0871.9% |
Sentinel | B | 3.58 | -0.70 | 20.0% | 6,9910.9% |
Cassiopeia | B | 4.87 | +0.01 | 9.9% | 41,6825.3% |
Fiddlesticks | B | 4.14 | -0.42 | 12.1% | 11,7401.5% |
Gnar | B | 2.97 | -0.69 | 26.9% | 6,3730.8% |
Kayle | B | 3.81 | -0.53 | 16.3% | 6,8930.9% |
Ashe | C | 3.82 | -0.25 | 17.6% | 9,9751.3% |
Sivir | C | 4.01 | -0.47 | 16.0% | 5,7330.7% |
Diana | C | 4.30 | -0.28 | 12.7% | 7,4911.0% |
Gromp | C | 4.09 | -0.45 | 11.9% | 4,3900.6% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 256.0%26,789
Stage 347.8%106,529
Stage 450.9%251,433
Stage 556.2%340,900
Stage 654.0%148,043
Stage 753.0%5,689
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Morgana
LeBlanc
Zyra
Kennen
Ivern
Lux
Alune
Pebbles
Soraka
Ahri
Kog'Maw
Sentinel
Cassiopeia
Fiddlesticks
Gnar
Kayle
Ashe
Sivir
Diana
Gromp



Needlessly Large Rod
Giant's Belt