Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Morellonomicon

Category: CompletedA Tier

Attacks and Abilities deal 1% Burn and 33% Wound to enemies for 10 seconds. Burn: Deals a percent of the target's max Health as true damage every second Wound: Reduces healing received

Item performance

Avg place3.99
Pick rate19.6%
Top-4 rate59.6%
Win rate16.9%
Games analysed3,530,572TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
MorganaS4.25-0.5915.7%321,49641.0%
LeBlancS4.06-0.4914.2%67,4598.6%
ZyraS4.03-0.4512.9%85,32210.9%
KennenS3.41-0.6225.8%44,7955.7%
IvernA3.34-0.6129.7%19,8292.5%
LuxA3.29-0.3528.0%30,6673.9%
AluneA3.61-0.2720.5%33,8704.3%
PebblesA3.79-0.4816.7%16,8242.1%
SorakaB4.06-0.2112.6%29,1623.7%
AhriB4.20-0.3312.5%18,8782.4%
Kog'MawB3.99-0.4011.1%15,0871.9%
SentinelB3.58-0.7020.0%6,9910.9%
CassiopeiaB4.87+0.019.9%41,6825.3%
FiddlesticksB4.14-0.4212.1%11,7401.5%
GnarB2.97-0.6926.9%6,3730.8%
KayleB3.81-0.5316.3%6,8930.9%
AsheC3.82-0.2517.6%9,9751.3%
SivirC4.01-0.4716.0%5,7330.7%
DianaC4.30-0.2812.7%7,4911.0%
GrompC4.09-0.4511.9%4,3900.6%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 256.0%26,789
Stage 347.8%106,529
Stage 450.9%251,433
Stage 556.2%340,900
Stage 654.0%148,043
Stage 753.0%5,689

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.