Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Bramble Vest

Category: CompletedA Tier

Gain 6% max health. Take 5% reduced damage from attacks. When struck by any attack, deal 100 magic damage to all adjacent enemies. Cooldown: 2 seconds

Item performance

Avg place4.00
Pick rate14.0%
Top-4 rate59.9%
Win rate15.2%
Games analysed3,311,137TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
MaokaiS3.60-0.6026.2%67,70810.4%
TaricS3.20-0.6328.1%48,3947.4%
KrugS3.79-0.5415.8%45,8967.0%
SentinelS3.92-0.3615.9%76,71811.8%
HecarimS4.22-0.4512.2%43,9816.7%
SejuaniS3.90-0.6515.1%29,7274.6%
AmumuS4.09-0.3013.9%67,51710.4%
SettS4.13-0.3711.6%46,7987.2%
FiddlesticksA4.00-0.5712.9%24,0393.7%
AlistarA3.95-0.5613.3%24,0403.7%
ViA4.16-0.4511.4%28,0814.3%
RammusA4.20-0.3511.0%29,5024.5%
LilliaA3.97-0.5114.2%21,0513.2%
LeonaA3.92-0.5813.7%14,9952.3%
YorickB4.02-0.5913.7%11,8051.8%
OrnnB4.37-0.2211.7%24,6843.8%
Rek'SaiB4.04-0.6612.5%8,4771.3%
ScuttlecrabB4.32-0.409.1%13,1802.0%
MalphiteB4.48-0.267.8%16,7522.6%
ShenB4.17-0.5211.2%8,6411.3%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 260.9%10,364
Stage 357.2%61,054
Stage 452.1%147,690
Stage 552.1%202,897
Stage 650.4%103,286
Stage 751.1%5,035

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.