Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Bramble Vest
Category: CompletedA Tier
Gain 6% max health. Take 5% reduced damage from attacks. When struck by any attack, deal 100 magic damage to all adjacent enemies. Cooldown: 2 seconds
Item performance
Avg place4.00
Pick rate14.0%
Top-4 rate59.9%
Win rate15.2%
Games analysed3,311,137TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maokai | S | 3.60 | -0.60 | 26.2% | 67,70810.4% |
Taric | S | 3.20 | -0.63 | 28.1% | 48,3947.4% |
Krug | S | 3.79 | -0.54 | 15.8% | 45,8967.0% |
Sentinel | S | 3.92 | -0.36 | 15.9% | 76,71811.8% |
Hecarim | S | 4.22 | -0.45 | 12.2% | 43,9816.7% |
Sejuani | S | 3.90 | -0.65 | 15.1% | 29,7274.6% |
Amumu | S | 4.09 | -0.30 | 13.9% | 67,51710.4% |
Sett | S | 4.13 | -0.37 | 11.6% | 46,7987.2% |
Fiddlesticks | A | 4.00 | -0.57 | 12.9% | 24,0393.7% |
Alistar | A | 3.95 | -0.56 | 13.3% | 24,0403.7% |
Vi | A | 4.16 | -0.45 | 11.4% | 28,0814.3% |
Rammus | A | 4.20 | -0.35 | 11.0% | 29,5024.5% |
Lillia | A | 3.97 | -0.51 | 14.2% | 21,0513.2% |
Leona | A | 3.92 | -0.58 | 13.7% | 14,9952.3% |
Yorick | B | 4.02 | -0.59 | 13.7% | 11,8051.8% |
Ornn | B | 4.37 | -0.22 | 11.7% | 24,6843.8% |
Rek'Sai | B | 4.04 | -0.66 | 12.5% | 8,4771.3% |
Scuttlecrab | B | 4.32 | -0.40 | 9.1% | 13,1802.0% |
Malphite | B | 4.48 | -0.26 | 7.8% | 16,7522.6% |
Shen | B | 4.17 | -0.52 | 11.2% | 8,6411.3% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 260.9%10,364
Stage 357.2%61,054
Stage 452.1%147,690
Stage 552.1%202,897
Stage 650.4%103,286
Stage 751.1%5,035
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Maokai
Taric
Krug
Sentinel
Hecarim
Sejuani
Amumu
Sett
Fiddlesticks
Alistar
Vi
Rammus
Lillia
Leona
Yorick
Ornn
Rek'Sai
Scuttlecrab
Malphite
Shen


Chain Vest