Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Protector's Vow

Category: CompletedA Tier

Combat Start: Gain 20 Mana. At 40% Health, gain 15 Mana and a Shield equal to 20% max Health.

Item performance

Avg place3.99
Pick rate31.9%
Top-4 rate59.7%
Win rate16.2%
Games analysed5,469,121TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
LilliaS3.93-0.6416.7%97,6017.6%
SentinelS3.95-0.4316.2%522,51640.5%
MaokaiS3.72-0.4825.1%85,4636.6%
TaricS3.33-0.5027.3%77,3986.0%
FiddlesticksA3.94-0.6414.0%34,6532.7%
HecarimA4.39-0.2811.3%72,9625.7%
SejuaniA4.05-0.5014.2%32,2772.5%
AmumuA4.30-0.0813.4%82,6706.4%
KrugB4.15-0.1713.8%54,0224.2%
SettB4.27-0.2111.3%43,3413.4%
AlistarB4.06-0.4413.2%23,3371.8%
LeonaB3.96-0.5413.8%15,9441.2%
Rek'SaiB3.95-0.7513.4%9,8270.8%
YorickB3.97-0.6415.1%11,7980.9%
ViB4.46-0.1410.1%34,7992.7%
KennenB3.31-0.7026.5%9,9270.8%
RammusB4.40-0.1510.9%29,2702.3%
ShenC4.14-0.5612.7%10,3260.8%
OrnnC4.48-0.1111.4%29,1842.3%
RakanC4.40-0.4313.0%12,7681.0%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 259.8%45,673
Stage 350.7%145,615
Stage 450.1%327,724
Stage 553.4%465,225
Stage 652.7%219,495
Stage 752.2%9,445

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.