Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Protector's Vow
Category: CompletedA Tier
Combat Start: Gain 20 Mana. At 40% Health, gain 15 Mana and a Shield equal to 20% max Health.
Item performance
Avg place3.99
Pick rate31.9%
Top-4 rate59.7%
Win rate16.2%
Games analysed5,469,121TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lillia | S | 3.93 | -0.64 | 16.7% | 97,6017.6% |
Sentinel | S | 3.95 | -0.43 | 16.2% | 522,51640.5% |
Maokai | S | 3.72 | -0.48 | 25.1% | 85,4636.6% |
Taric | S | 3.33 | -0.50 | 27.3% | 77,3986.0% |
Fiddlesticks | A | 3.94 | -0.64 | 14.0% | 34,6532.7% |
Hecarim | A | 4.39 | -0.28 | 11.3% | 72,9625.7% |
Sejuani | A | 4.05 | -0.50 | 14.2% | 32,2772.5% |
Amumu | A | 4.30 | -0.08 | 13.4% | 82,6706.4% |
Krug | B | 4.15 | -0.17 | 13.8% | 54,0224.2% |
Sett | B | 4.27 | -0.21 | 11.3% | 43,3413.4% |
Alistar | B | 4.06 | -0.44 | 13.2% | 23,3371.8% |
Leona | B | 3.96 | -0.54 | 13.8% | 15,9441.2% |
Rek'Sai | B | 3.95 | -0.75 | 13.4% | 9,8270.8% |
Yorick | B | 3.97 | -0.64 | 15.1% | 11,7980.9% |
Vi | B | 4.46 | -0.14 | 10.1% | 34,7992.7% |
Kennen | B | 3.31 | -0.70 | 26.5% | 9,9270.8% |
Rammus | B | 4.40 | -0.15 | 10.9% | 29,2702.3% |
Shen | C | 4.14 | -0.56 | 12.7% | 10,3260.8% |
Ornn | C | 4.48 | -0.11 | 11.4% | 29,1842.3% |
Rakan | C | 4.40 | -0.43 | 13.0% | 12,7681.0% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 259.8%45,673
Stage 350.7%145,615
Stage 450.1%327,724
Stage 553.4%465,225
Stage 652.7%219,495
Stage 752.2%9,445
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Lillia
Sentinel
Maokai
Taric
Fiddlesticks
Hecarim
Sejuani
Amumu
Krug
Sett
Alistar
Leona
Rek'Sai
Yorick
Vi
Kennen
Rammus
Shen
Ornn
Rakan


Tear of the Goddess
Chain Vest