Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Evenshroud
Category: CompletedS Tier
30% Sunder enemies within 2 hexes. Gain 15 Armor and Magic Resist for the first 15 seconds of combat. Sunder: Reduce Armor
Item performance
Avg place3.88
Pick rate16.0%
Top-4 rate61.7%
Win rate17.1%
Games analysed2,915,484TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Taric | S | 3.05 | -0.78 | 31.4% | 48,6967.5% |
Maokai | S | 3.56 | -0.62 | 26.5% | 50,4777.8% |
Vi | S | 4.10 | -0.53 | 13.9% | 61,9569.6% |
Sentinel | S | 3.81 | -0.48 | 17.5% | 86,88613.5% |
Amumu | S | 3.96 | -0.44 | 17.0% | 58,9739.1% |
Hecarim | S | 4.21 | -0.47 | 12.9% | 46,8927.3% |
Krug | S | 3.96 | -0.38 | 15.1% | 78,29312.1% |
Lillia | S | 3.78 | -0.72 | 17.9% | 27,9714.3% |
Sett | A | 4.01 | -0.48 | 12.5% | 27,7284.3% |
Leona | A | 3.79 | -0.71 | 14.7% | 15,1312.3% |
Yorick | A | 3.80 | -0.82 | 16.8% | 12,0101.9% |
Fiddlesticks | A | 4.01 | -0.56 | 12.5% | 17,5642.7% |
Sejuani | A | 4.10 | -0.44 | 14.1% | 20,0523.1% |
Gnar | B | 2.97 | -0.69 | 27.1% | 11,9791.9% |
Scuttlecrab | B | 4.31 | -0.41 | 10.5% | 19,0473.0% |
Diana | B | 4.09 | -0.50 | 13.0% | 11,1941.7% |
Shen | B | 4.01 | -0.68 | 14.3% | 7,8901.2% |
Alistar | B | 4.20 | -0.30 | 12.7% | 16,6852.6% |
Rakan | B | 4.17 | -0.66 | 14.4% | 7,3351.1% |
Rammus | B | 4.37 | -0.18 | 12.1% | 18,4892.9% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 262.3%19,782
Stage 355.0%79,227
Stage 454.1%177,482
Stage 553.6%252,401
Stage 652.3%123,923
Stage 750.6%5,602
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Taric
Maokai
Vi
Sentinel
Amumu
Hecarim
Krug
Lillia
Sett
Leona
Yorick
Fiddlesticks
Sejuani
Gnar
Scuttlecrab
Diana
Shen
Alistar
Rakan
Rammus



Negatron Cloak
Giant's Belt