Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Evenshroud

Category: CompletedS Tier

30% Sunder enemies within 2 hexes. Gain 15 Armor and Magic Resist for the first 15 seconds of combat. Sunder: Reduce Armor

Item performance

Avg place3.88
Pick rate16.0%
Top-4 rate61.7%
Win rate17.1%
Games analysed2,915,484TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
TaricS3.05-0.7831.4%48,6967.5%
MaokaiS3.56-0.6226.5%50,4777.8%
ViS4.10-0.5313.9%61,9569.6%
SentinelS3.81-0.4817.5%86,88613.5%
AmumuS3.96-0.4417.0%58,9739.1%
HecarimS4.21-0.4712.9%46,8927.3%
KrugS3.96-0.3815.1%78,29312.1%
LilliaS3.78-0.7217.9%27,9714.3%
SettA4.01-0.4812.5%27,7284.3%
LeonaA3.79-0.7114.7%15,1312.3%
YorickA3.80-0.8216.8%12,0101.9%
FiddlesticksA4.01-0.5612.5%17,5642.7%
SejuaniA4.10-0.4414.1%20,0523.1%
GnarB2.97-0.6927.1%11,9791.9%
ScuttlecrabB4.31-0.4110.5%19,0473.0%
DianaB4.09-0.5013.0%11,1941.7%
ShenB4.01-0.6814.3%7,8901.2%
AlistarB4.20-0.3012.7%16,6852.6%
RakanB4.17-0.6614.4%7,3351.1%
RammusB4.37-0.1812.1%18,4892.9%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 262.3%19,782
Stage 355.0%79,227
Stage 454.1%177,482
Stage 553.6%252,401
Stage 652.3%123,923
Stage 750.6%5,602

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.