Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Fishbones

Category: Ornn itemsD Tier

The holder's attacks target random enemies.

Item performance

Avg place4.50
Pick rate0.9%
Top-4 rate50.0%
Win rate11.6%
Games analysed176,882TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
AkaliS3.77-1.1214.3%1,8355.6%
CamilleS4.02-1.5711.4%7112.2%
DravenB4.11-0.0822.4%4,66814.3%
Master YiB4.43-0.1110.8%2,9379.0%
VeigarB4.28-0.219.3%2,0466.3%
XayahB4.58-0.1010.0%2,4517.5%
CaitlynC5.39-0.325.4%9773.0%
VarusC4.32-0.2912.7%7162.2%
ApheliosC4.44+0.1410.2%5,82017.9%
YunaraC4.77+0.148.1%1,6455.1%
EzrealC4.55+0.1812.1%1,8505.7%
WarwickC4.72-0.215.8%3791.2%
BramblebackD4.43+0.3011.5%1,9666.0%
CassiopeiaD4.74-0.137.3%1930.6%
LeBlancD4.70+0.197.2%4021.2%
RengarD4.83+0.2810.7%6762.1%
KayleD4.71+0.389.0%1,2964.0%
TristanaD5.04+0.407.7%1,5744.8%
Kog'MawD4.80+0.426.2%2750.8%
AluneD4.28+0.4111.1%1170.4%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 250.0%1,793
Stage 348.7%4,431
Stage 448.3%8,659
Stage 551.4%8,849
Stage 650.0%3,496
Stage 747.0%134

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.