Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Fishbones
Category: Ornn itemsD Tier
The holder's attacks target random enemies.
Item performance
Avg place4.50
Pick rate0.9%
Top-4 rate50.0%
Win rate11.6%
Games analysed176,882TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akali | S | 3.77 | -1.12 | 14.3% | 1,8355.6% |
Camille | S | 4.02 | -1.57 | 11.4% | 7112.2% |
Draven | B | 4.11 | -0.08 | 22.4% | 4,66814.3% |
Master Yi | B | 4.43 | -0.11 | 10.8% | 2,9379.0% |
Veigar | B | 4.28 | -0.21 | 9.3% | 2,0466.3% |
Xayah | B | 4.58 | -0.10 | 10.0% | 2,4517.5% |
Caitlyn | C | 5.39 | -0.32 | 5.4% | 9773.0% |
Varus | C | 4.32 | -0.29 | 12.7% | 7162.2% |
Aphelios | C | 4.44 | +0.14 | 10.2% | 5,82017.9% |
Yunara | C | 4.77 | +0.14 | 8.1% | 1,6455.1% |
Ezreal | C | 4.55 | +0.18 | 12.1% | 1,8505.7% |
Warwick | C | 4.72 | -0.21 | 5.8% | 3791.2% |
Brambleback | D | 4.43 | +0.30 | 11.5% | 1,9666.0% |
Cassiopeia | D | 4.74 | -0.13 | 7.3% | 1930.6% |
LeBlanc | D | 4.70 | +0.19 | 7.2% | 4021.2% |
Rengar | D | 4.83 | +0.28 | 10.7% | 6762.1% |
Kayle | D | 4.71 | +0.38 | 9.0% | 1,2964.0% |
Tristana | D | 5.04 | +0.40 | 7.7% | 1,5744.8% |
Kog'Maw | D | 4.80 | +0.42 | 6.2% | 2750.8% |
Alune | D | 4.28 | +0.41 | 11.1% | 1170.4% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 250.0%1,793
Stage 348.7%4,431
Stage 448.3%8,659
Stage 551.4%8,849
Stage 650.0%3,496
Stage 747.0%134
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Akali
Camille
Draven
Master Yi
Veigar
Xayah
Caitlyn
Varus
Aphelios
Yunara
Ezreal
Warwick
Brambleback
Cassiopeia
LeBlanc
Rengar
Kayle
Tristana
Kog'Maw
Alune


