Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Forbidden Idol
Category: Ornn itemsD Tier
Shields have 50% of their value converted to max Health instead.
Item performance
Avg place4.49
Pick rate0.7%
Top-4 rate50.1%
Win rate11.6%
Games analysed152,484TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ornn | A | 4.21 | -0.38 | 12.3% | 10,24531.1% |
Sejuani | A | 4.25 | -0.27 | 13.8% | 2,8758.7% |
Alistar | B | 4.11 | -0.38 | 10.6% | 9472.9% |
Rakan | C | 4.42 | -0.40 | 13.1% | 6802.1% |
Sentinel | C | 4.46 | +0.19 | 13.6% | 5,20715.8% |
Malphite | C | 4.89 | +0.16 | 7.0% | 2,0116.1% |
Rammus | C | 4.76 | +0.22 | 7.4% | 2,8868.8% |
Fiddlesticks | C | 4.49 | -0.07 | 8.8% | 5371.6% |
Taric | D | 4.06 | +0.26 | 20.5% | 1,7295.2% |
Rek'Sai | D | 4.63 | -0.05 | 6.9% | 2620.8% |
Leona | D | 4.70 | +0.22 | 8.4% | 2730.8% |
Maokai | D | 4.53 | +0.38 | 16.1% | 1,1503.5% |
Lillia | D | 4.82 | +0.36 | 5.5% | 4401.3% |
Shen | D | 5.04 | +0.36 | 7.6% | 3811.2% |
Diana | D | 5.13 | +0.56 | 5.2% | 4981.5% |
Sett | D | 5.01 | +0.54 | 6.1% | 9312.8% |
Kennen | D | 4.62 | +0.62 | 10.5% | 1910.6% |
Hecarim | D | 5.22 | +0.57 | 6.3% | 8982.7% |
Vi | D | 5.36 | +0.77 | 3.4% | 5551.7% |
Scuttlecrab | D | 5.76 | +1.05 | 1.2% | 2500.8% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 241.3%950
Stage 345.4%2,659
Stage 450.7%6,208
Stage 552.3%7,175
Stage 647.5%2,813
Stage 753.8%93
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Ornn
Sejuani
Alistar
Rakan
Sentinel
Malphite
Rammus
Fiddlesticks
Taric
Rek'Sai
Leona
Maokai
Lillia
Shen
Diana
Sett
Kennen
Hecarim
Vi
Scuttlecrab


