Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Forbidden Idol

Category: Ornn itemsD Tier

Shields have 50% of their value converted to max Health instead.

Item performance

Avg place4.49
Pick rate0.7%
Top-4 rate50.1%
Win rate11.6%
Games analysed152,484TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
OrnnA4.21-0.3812.3%10,24531.1%
SejuaniA4.25-0.2713.8%2,8758.7%
AlistarB4.11-0.3810.6%9472.9%
RakanC4.42-0.4013.1%6802.1%
SentinelC4.46+0.1913.6%5,20715.8%
MalphiteC4.89+0.167.0%2,0116.1%
RammusC4.76+0.227.4%2,8868.8%
FiddlesticksC4.49-0.078.8%5371.6%
TaricD4.06+0.2620.5%1,7295.2%
Rek'SaiD4.63-0.056.9%2620.8%
LeonaD4.70+0.228.4%2730.8%
MaokaiD4.53+0.3816.1%1,1503.5%
LilliaD4.82+0.365.5%4401.3%
ShenD5.04+0.367.6%3811.2%
DianaD5.13+0.565.2%4981.5%
SettD5.01+0.546.1%9312.8%
KennenD4.62+0.6210.5%1910.6%
HecarimD5.22+0.576.3%8982.7%
ViD5.36+0.773.4%5551.7%
ScuttlecrabD5.76+1.051.2%2500.8%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 241.3%950
Stage 345.4%2,659
Stage 450.7%6,208
Stage 552.3%7,175
Stage 647.5%2,813
Stage 753.8%93

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.