Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Radiant Nashor's Tooth

Category: RadiantB Tier

Attacks grant 4 bonus Mana, increased to 6 if they critically strike.

Item performance

Avg place4.07
Pick rate0.2%
Top-4 rate56.6%
Win rate20.4%
Games analysed49,884TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
Kha'ZixA4.22-0.4512.3%7157.2%
AluneA3.54-0.3430.9%2,67326.9%
LuxA3.29-0.3338.6%1,48515.0%
AhriB4.42-0.1013.1%1,40514.2%
TeemoB4.07-0.335.9%3373.4%
IvernB3.58-0.3635.5%2963.0%
KarmaC4.23-0.4010.8%2232.2%
LeBlancC4.34-0.1614.7%1911.9%
MorganaC4.64+0.0517.0%4014.0%
VeigarC4.60+0.116.9%5245.3%
KennenD4.03+0.0321.7%1061.1%
SorakaD4.54+0.288.9%4174.2%
NidaleeD4.61+0.245.3%1131.1%
CassiopeiaD5.25+0.399.7%5565.6%
ZyraD4.77+0.387.1%2252.3%
AzirD4.79+0.397.4%2572.6%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 262.3%305
Stage 355.9%955
Stage 453.2%2,269
Stage 563.2%3,635
Stage 668.4%1,942
Stage 762.5%56

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.