Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Radiant Void Staff

Category: RadiantB Tier

Damage from attacks and Abilities 30% Shred the target for the rest of combat. This effect does not stack. Shred: Reduce Magic Resist

Item performance

Avg place4.08
Pick rate0.2%
Top-4 rate56.5%
Win rate19.0%
Games analysed47,232TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
MorganaA4.11-0.4820.9%3,40135.5%
AluneB3.71-0.1626.8%1,06911.2%
LuxB3.47-0.1537.1%8699.1%
IvernB3.32-0.6240.7%1671.7%
ZyraB4.390.009.5%7838.2%
CassiopeiaC4.860.0011.0%7107.4%
KarmaC4.39-0.2512.2%2452.6%
AzirC4.25-0.1412.3%3103.2%
LeBlancC4.50-0.019.1%4504.7%
SorakaC4.19-0.0710.1%2672.8%
KennenC3.86-0.1426.2%1952.0%
TeemoC4.36-0.044.2%2402.5%
PebblesC4.25-0.0111.1%2172.3%
AhriC4.66+0.149.3%3994.2%
VeigarD4.60+0.116.2%2602.7%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 266.4%289
Stage 356.2%929
Stage 453.8%2,313
Stage 560.4%3,398
Stage 664.9%1,568
Stage 756.0%50

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.