Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Radiant Void Staff
Category: RadiantB Tier
Damage from attacks and Abilities 30% Shred the target for the rest of combat. This effect does not stack. Shred: Reduce Magic Resist
Item performance
Avg place4.08
Pick rate0.2%
Top-4 rate56.5%
Win rate19.0%
Games analysed47,232TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morgana | A | 4.11 | -0.48 | 20.9% | 3,40135.5% |
Alune | B | 3.71 | -0.16 | 26.8% | 1,06911.2% |
Lux | B | 3.47 | -0.15 | 37.1% | 8699.1% |
Ivern | B | 3.32 | -0.62 | 40.7% | 1671.7% |
Zyra | B | 4.39 | 0.00 | 9.5% | 7838.2% |
Cassiopeia | C | 4.86 | 0.00 | 11.0% | 7107.4% |
Karma | C | 4.39 | -0.25 | 12.2% | 2452.6% |
Azir | C | 4.25 | -0.14 | 12.3% | 3103.2% |
LeBlanc | C | 4.50 | -0.01 | 9.1% | 4504.7% |
Soraka | C | 4.19 | -0.07 | 10.1% | 2672.8% |
Kennen | C | 3.86 | -0.14 | 26.2% | 1952.0% |
Teemo | C | 4.36 | -0.04 | 4.2% | 2402.5% |
Pebbles | C | 4.25 | -0.01 | 11.1% | 2172.3% |
Ahri | C | 4.66 | +0.14 | 9.3% | 3994.2% |
Veigar | D | 4.60 | +0.11 | 6.2% | 2602.7% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 266.4%289
Stage 356.2%929
Stage 453.8%2,313
Stage 560.4%3,398
Stage 664.9%1,568
Stage 756.0%50
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Morgana
Alune
Lux
Ivern
Zyra
Cassiopeia
Karma
Azir
LeBlanc
Soraka
Kennen
Teemo
Pebbles
Ahri
Veigar


