Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Blackthorn Emblem

Category: EmblemsD Tier

The holder gains the Blackthorn trait.

Item performance

Avg place4.62
Pick rate2.4%
Top-4 rate47.6%
Win rate10.6%
Games analysed451,028TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
YunaraB4.53-0.0910.0%7,91812.8%
CassiopeiaC4.39-0.4716.6%1,2512.0%
LeBlancC4.36-0.1514.7%2,7324.4%
BramblebackC4.19+0.0610.9%3,1415.1%
AlistarC4.47-0.0212.0%2,1813.5%
FiddlesticksC4.72+0.179.4%4,9768.0%
KennenC4.12+0.1214.3%3,5775.8%
AluneC3.83-0.0520.9%1,6352.6%
SorakaC4.47+0.2111.5%5,6919.2%
EzrealC4.45+0.0812.8%2,0723.3%
HecarimD4.650.009.6%1,2892.1%
SentinelD4.41+0.1411.8%2,5224.1%
AmumuD4.52+0.1410.9%2,3543.8%
DianaD4.77+0.198.6%2,8404.6%
TaricD3.88+0.0819.5%1,3702.2%
ZyraD4.71+0.339.8%11,31418.3%
GnarD3.90+0.2415.6%2,3493.8%
OrnnD4.78+0.1911.0%1,6482.7%
KarmaD4.62-0.0213.8%5500.9%
LeonaD4.480.0015.1%5160.8%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 249.5%17,768
Stage 348.2%27,922
Stage 449.9%31,767
Stage 549.9%29,556
Stage 648.5%11,083
Stage 750.0%458

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.