Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Blackthorn Emblem
Category: EmblemsD Tier
The holder gains the Blackthorn trait.
Item performance
Avg place4.62
Pick rate2.4%
Top-4 rate47.6%
Win rate10.6%
Games analysed451,028TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yunara | B | 4.53 | -0.09 | 10.0% | 7,91812.8% |
Cassiopeia | C | 4.39 | -0.47 | 16.6% | 1,2512.0% |
LeBlanc | C | 4.36 | -0.15 | 14.7% | 2,7324.4% |
Brambleback | C | 4.19 | +0.06 | 10.9% | 3,1415.1% |
Alistar | C | 4.47 | -0.02 | 12.0% | 2,1813.5% |
Fiddlesticks | C | 4.72 | +0.17 | 9.4% | 4,9768.0% |
Kennen | C | 4.12 | +0.12 | 14.3% | 3,5775.8% |
Alune | C | 3.83 | -0.05 | 20.9% | 1,6352.6% |
Soraka | C | 4.47 | +0.21 | 11.5% | 5,6919.2% |
Ezreal | C | 4.45 | +0.08 | 12.8% | 2,0723.3% |
Hecarim | D | 4.65 | 0.00 | 9.6% | 1,2892.1% |
Sentinel | D | 4.41 | +0.14 | 11.8% | 2,5224.1% |
Amumu | D | 4.52 | +0.14 | 10.9% | 2,3543.8% |
Diana | D | 4.77 | +0.19 | 8.6% | 2,8404.6% |
Taric | D | 3.88 | +0.08 | 19.5% | 1,3702.2% |
Zyra | D | 4.71 | +0.33 | 9.8% | 11,31418.3% |
Gnar | D | 3.90 | +0.24 | 15.6% | 2,3493.8% |
Ornn | D | 4.78 | +0.19 | 11.0% | 1,6482.7% |
Karma | D | 4.62 | -0.02 | 13.8% | 5500.9% |
Leona | D | 4.48 | 0.00 | 15.1% | 5160.8% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Performance by stage
Stage 249.5%17,768
Stage 348.2%27,922
Stage 449.9%31,767
Stage 549.9%29,556
Stage 648.5%11,083
Stage 750.0%458
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Yunara
Cassiopeia
LeBlanc
Brambleback
Alistar
Fiddlesticks
Kennen
Alune
Soraka
Ezreal
Hecarim
Sentinel
Amumu
Diana
Taric
Zyra
Gnar
Ornn
Karma
Leona



Spatula
Giant's Belt