Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Coven Emblem
Category: EmblemsD Tier
The holder gains the Coven trait.
Item performance
Avg place5.04
Pick rate0.9%
Top-4 rate39.2%
Win rate11.1%
Games analysed233,674TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Taric | D | 4.14 | +0.34 | 22.2% | 3,18114.4% |
Leona | D | 4.85 | +0.37 | 10.8% | 5012.3% |
Diana | D | 5.03 | +0.46 | 13.4% | 7,97636.1% |
Amumu | D | 4.81 | +0.43 | 15.0% | 1,7417.9% |
Alistar | D | 4.93 | +0.44 | 10.5% | 1,0654.8% |
Xayah | D | 5.07 | +0.39 | 8.3% | 2171.0% |
Shen | D | 5.24 | +0.56 | 7.8% | 6563.0% |
Master Yi | D | 5.18 | +0.63 | 8.4% | 1540.7% |
Lux | D | 4.25 | +0.63 | 22.9% | 1920.9% |
Ornn | D | 5.16 | +0.57 | 8.6% | 7903.6% |
Lillia | D | 5.03 | +0.57 | 10.3% | 1,0794.9% |
Kobuko | D | 5.33 | +0.69 | 3.5% | 3161.4% |
Sett | D | 5.08 | +0.61 | 9.3% | 1,1135.0% |
Cinderling | D | 5.56 | +0.85 | 5.2% | 1160.5% |
Ivern | D | 4.58 | +0.63 | 18.8% | 8924.0% |
Nidalee | D | 5.23 | +0.86 | 8.5% | 1420.6% |
Alune | D | 4.53 | +0.65 | 17.1% | 8213.7% |
Ezreal | D | 5.26 | +0.90 | 6.4% | 1410.6% |
Scuttlecrab | D | 5.43 | +0.72 | 7.0% | 5262.4% |
Pebbles | D | 5.00 | +0.75 | 10.9% | 4792.2% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Performance by stage
Stage 244.4%16,198
Stage 335.8%23,634
Stage 440.3%21,519
Stage 555.1%14,384
Stage 661.4%4,664
Stage 759.8%117
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Taric
Leona
Diana
Amumu
Alistar
Xayah
Shen
Master Yi
Lux
Ornn
Lillia
Kobuko
Sett
Cinderling
Ivern
Nidalee
Alune
Ezreal
Scuttlecrab
Pebbles


