Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Coven Emblem

Category: EmblemsD Tier

The holder gains the Coven trait.

Item performance

Avg place5.04
Pick rate0.9%
Top-4 rate39.2%
Win rate11.1%
Games analysed233,674TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
TaricD4.14+0.3422.2%3,18114.4%
LeonaD4.85+0.3710.8%5012.3%
DianaD5.03+0.4613.4%7,97636.1%
AmumuD4.81+0.4315.0%1,7417.9%
AlistarD4.93+0.4410.5%1,0654.8%
XayahD5.07+0.398.3%2171.0%
ShenD5.24+0.567.8%6563.0%
Master YiD5.18+0.638.4%1540.7%
LuxD4.25+0.6322.9%1920.9%
OrnnD5.16+0.578.6%7903.6%
LilliaD5.03+0.5710.3%1,0794.9%
KobukoD5.33+0.693.5%3161.4%
SettD5.08+0.619.3%1,1135.0%
CinderlingD5.56+0.855.2%1160.5%
IvernD4.58+0.6318.8%8924.0%
NidaleeD5.23+0.868.5%1420.6%
AluneD4.53+0.6517.1%8213.7%
EzrealD5.26+0.906.4%1410.6%
ScuttlecrabD5.43+0.727.0%5262.4%
PebblesD5.00+0.7510.9%4792.2%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 244.4%16,198
Stage 335.8%23,634
Stage 440.3%21,519
Stage 555.1%14,384
Stage 661.4%4,664
Stage 759.8%117

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.