Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Defender Emblem
Category: EmblemsA Tier
The holder gains the Defender trait. Combat Start: Gain 6% Attack Speed for every ally that starts in the front row.
Item performance
Avg place4.17
Pick rate2.5%
Top-4 rate56.1%
Win rate14.2%
Games analysed466,974TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rengar | S | 4.15 | -0.44 | 13.4% | 19,58822.1% |
Sejuani | S | 4.10 | -0.43 | 15.1% | 5,7476.5% |
Hecarim | A | 4.34 | -0.32 | 12.9% | 6,5297.4% |
Amumu | A | 4.10 | -0.28 | 14.0% | 6,5727.4% |
Yorick | A | 4.06 | -0.54 | 16.3% | 3,0743.5% |
Alistar | A | 4.23 | -0.27 | 14.2% | 4,6935.3% |
Taric | A | 3.55 | -0.26 | 22.9% | 4,6005.2% |
Gnar | B | 3.37 | -0.29 | 22.6% | 3,7494.2% |
Vi | B | 4.42 | -0.17 | 12.9% | 4,4485.0% |
Kennen | B | 3.73 | -0.27 | 17.3% | 2,9173.3% |
Sentinel | B | 4.25 | -0.03 | 13.4% | 5,9016.7% |
Maokai | B | 4.01 | -0.14 | 18.4% | 3,9044.4% |
Diana | B | 4.40 | -0.18 | 12.4% | 3,5164.0% |
Rakan | B | 4.59 | -0.23 | 12.4% | 2,6223.0% |
Sett | B | 4.40 | -0.07 | 10.6% | 3,8764.4% |
Rek'Sai | C | 4.51 | -0.18 | 9.9% | 1,8442.1% |
Malphite | C | 4.73 | 0.00 | 7.4% | 2,8223.2% |
Kha'Zix | C | 4.60 | -0.07 | 8.3% | 1,2721.4% |
Camille | C | 5.32 | -0.27 | 7.3% | 6270.7% |
Ahri | C | 4.11 | -0.41 | 10.5% | 3910.4% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Performance by stage
Stage 257.8%31,616
Stage 351.9%42,369
Stage 453.3%44,442
Stage 550.1%39,444
Stage 649.3%15,567
Stage 753.4%655
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Rengar
Sejuani
Hecarim
Amumu
Yorick
Alistar
Taric
Gnar
Vi
Kennen
Sentinel
Maokai
Diana
Rakan
Sett
Rek'Sai
Malphite
Kha'Zix
Camille
Ahri


