Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Defender Emblem

Category: EmblemsA Tier

The holder gains the Defender trait. Combat Start: Gain 6% Attack Speed for every ally that starts in the front row.

Item performance

Avg place4.17
Pick rate2.5%
Top-4 rate56.1%
Win rate14.2%
Games analysed466,974TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
RengarS4.15-0.4413.4%19,58822.1%
SejuaniS4.10-0.4315.1%5,7476.5%
HecarimA4.34-0.3212.9%6,5297.4%
AmumuA4.10-0.2814.0%6,5727.4%
YorickA4.06-0.5416.3%3,0743.5%
AlistarA4.23-0.2714.2%4,6935.3%
TaricA3.55-0.2622.9%4,6005.2%
GnarB3.37-0.2922.6%3,7494.2%
ViB4.42-0.1712.9%4,4485.0%
KennenB3.73-0.2717.3%2,9173.3%
SentinelB4.25-0.0313.4%5,9016.7%
MaokaiB4.01-0.1418.4%3,9044.4%
DianaB4.40-0.1812.4%3,5164.0%
RakanB4.59-0.2312.4%2,6223.0%
SettB4.40-0.0710.6%3,8764.4%
Rek'SaiC4.51-0.189.9%1,8442.1%
MalphiteC4.730.007.4%2,8223.2%
Kha'ZixC4.60-0.078.3%1,2721.4%
CamilleC5.32-0.277.3%6270.7%
AhriC4.11-0.4110.5%3910.4%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 257.8%31,616
Stage 351.9%42,369
Stage 453.3%44,442
Stage 550.1%39,444
Stage 649.3%15,567
Stage 753.4%655

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.