Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Executioner Emblem

Category: EmblemsA Tier

The holder gains the Executioner trait. Damage executes enemies below 8% of their max Health.

Item performance

Avg place4.16
Pick rate6.2%
Top-4 rate56.0%
Win rate16.4%
Games analysed955,530TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
KarmaS4.06-0.6218.8%32,96615.4%
DianaS4.15-0.4316.3%13,8006.4%
ZyraS4.15-0.2612.7%42,42919.8%
DravenS3.94-0.2625.8%23,58111.0%
AhriA4.33-0.2011.0%21,42710.0%
LeBlancA4.15-0.3617.4%11,0805.2%
LuxB3.33-0.3029.0%8,4333.9%
KayleB3.86-0.4717.8%3,6511.7%
ApheliosB4.26-0.0413.5%9,0724.2%
GnarC3.63-0.0321.8%8,6684.0%
AluneC3.83-0.0418.2%5,6992.7%
WarwickC4.48-0.4510.7%1,7770.8%
IvernC3.89-0.0524.8%3,9221.8%
FiddlesticksC4.66+0.108.4%5,3922.5%
AsheC4.16+0.1016.6%5,0692.4%
MorganaC4.61+0.0313.7%3,2341.5%
SivirD4.60+0.1211.8%4,0741.9%
CassiopeiaD4.91+0.0510.0%2,4181.1%
VeigarD4.69+0.209.1%4,4442.1%
RengarD4.74+0.1810.1%3,0891.4%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 249.4%30,140
Stage 349.1%56,682
Stage 452.9%85,670
Stage 557.3%92,059
Stage 655.3%37,942
Stage 752.6%1,490

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.