Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Lunar Emblem
Category: EmblemsA Tier
The holder gains the Lunar trait.
Item performance
Avg place4.11
Pick rate3.3%
Top-4 rate57.3%
Win rate15.9%
Games analysed809,537TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Varus | S | 4.08 | -0.55 | 16.5% | 15,69112.6% |
Morgana | S | 4.22 | -0.37 | 18.5% | 12,89910.3% |
Kayle | A | 4.15 | -0.19 | 14.2% | 26,09720.9% |
Ivern | A | 3.48 | -0.47 | 27.9% | 6,2265.0% |
Shen | A | 3.73 | -0.95 | 17.6% | 2,4472.0% |
Leona | B | 3.98 | -0.50 | 15.7% | 3,1902.6% |
Taric | B | 3.45 | -0.35 | 22.9% | 4,1653.3% |
Kennen | B | 3.70 | -0.30 | 20.4% | 4,3283.5% |
Ezreal | B | 4.17 | -0.20 | 14.0% | 5,5474.4% |
Soraka | B | 3.98 | -0.28 | 16.9% | 3,9623.2% |
Sejuani | B | 4.14 | -0.38 | 13.6% | 3,1162.5% |
Lillia | B | 4.17 | -0.30 | 13.2% | 3,6833.0% |
Cassiopeia | B | 4.70 | -0.16 | 15.4% | 5,1374.1% |
Amumu | B | 4.00 | -0.38 | 12.8% | 2,8922.3% |
Lux | B | 3.49 | -0.14 | 26.1% | 5,3394.3% |
LeBlanc | B | 4.30 | -0.20 | 15.1% | 4,3113.5% |
Rakan | C | 4.19 | -0.63 | 15.7% | 1,6151.3% |
Sentinel | C | 4.19 | -0.08 | 13.3% | 6,0824.9% |
Xayah | C | 4.49 | -0.19 | 13.9% | 3,8483.1% |
Ahri | C | 4.37 | -0.15 | 13.8% | 4,1613.3% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 251.2%18,645
Stage 349.3%36,227
Stage 451.3%52,575
Stage 555.2%56,139
Stage 654.0%23,633
Stage 751.4%1,071
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
SpatulaTear Of The Goddess
Varus
Morgana
Kayle
Ivern
Shen
Leona
Taric
Kennen
Ezreal
Soraka
Sejuani
Lillia
Cassiopeia
Amumu
Lux
LeBlanc
Rakan
Sentinel
Xayah
Ahri


