Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Lunar Emblem

Category: EmblemsA Tier

The holder gains the Lunar trait.

Item performance

Avg place4.11
Pick rate3.3%
Top-4 rate57.3%
Win rate15.9%
Games analysed809,537TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
VarusS4.08-0.5516.5%15,69112.6%
MorganaS4.22-0.3718.5%12,89910.3%
KayleA4.15-0.1914.2%26,09720.9%
IvernA3.48-0.4727.9%6,2265.0%
ShenA3.73-0.9517.6%2,4472.0%
LeonaB3.98-0.5015.7%3,1902.6%
TaricB3.45-0.3522.9%4,1653.3%
KennenB3.70-0.3020.4%4,3283.5%
EzrealB4.17-0.2014.0%5,5474.4%
SorakaB3.98-0.2816.9%3,9623.2%
SejuaniB4.14-0.3813.6%3,1162.5%
LilliaB4.17-0.3013.2%3,6833.0%
CassiopeiaB4.70-0.1615.4%5,1374.1%
AmumuB4.00-0.3812.8%2,8922.3%
LuxB3.49-0.1426.1%5,3394.3%
LeBlancB4.30-0.2015.1%4,3113.5%
RakanC4.19-0.6315.7%1,6151.3%
SentinelC4.19-0.0813.3%6,0824.9%
XayahC4.49-0.1913.9%3,8483.1%
AhriC4.37-0.1513.8%4,1613.3%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 251.2%18,645
Stage 349.3%36,227
Stage 451.3%52,575
Stage 555.2%56,139
Stage 654.0%23,633
Stage 751.4%1,071

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.

Builds from

SpatulaTear Of The Goddess