Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Hunter Emblem
Category: EmblemsB Tier
The holder gains the Hunter trait. Takedowns grant 15% Attack Damage.
Item performance
Avg place4.36
Pick rate2.7%
Top-4 rate52.5%
Win rate13.1%
Games analysed489,407TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rengar | B | 4.41 | -0.15 | 16.7% | 6,1227.1% |
Elder Dragon | B | 3.71 | -0.02 | 21.9% | 11,83813.7% |
Gnar | B | 3.52 | -0.14 | 21.3% | 6,1927.2% |
Vi | B | 4.54 | -0.05 | 10.9% | 7,8279.1% |
Xayah | B | 4.63 | -0.05 | 10.8% | 6,4257.5% |
Ezreal | B | 4.20 | -0.17 | 15.5% | 3,7484.3% |
Nidalee | B | 4.46 | +0.09 | 8.5% | 15,56718.1% |
Draven | B | 4.16 | -0.03 | 18.1% | 5,4806.4% |
Yunara | C | 4.56 | -0.07 | 12.2% | 2,7823.2% |
Ivern | C | 3.96 | +0.02 | 18.4% | 2,9603.4% |
Kog'Maw | C | 4.38 | +0.01 | 9.0% | 2,6973.1% |
Aphelios | C | 4.42 | +0.12 | 10.8% | 4,2865.0% |
Lillia | C | 4.30 | -0.16 | 13.1% | 1,3391.6% |
Camille | C | 5.56 | -0.03 | 6.2% | 1,5031.7% |
Rakan | D | 4.84 | +0.01 | 9.5% | 1,5441.8% |
Kennen | D | 4.19 | +0.19 | 15.2% | 2,4532.8% |
Mama Beak | D | 4.75 | +0.12 | 7.1% | 1,5551.8% |
Amumu | D | 4.40 | +0.02 | 14.2% | 9301.1% |
Akali | D | 4.84 | -0.04 | 9.8% | 5110.6% |
Shen | D | 4.60 | -0.08 | 10.9% | 4230.5% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Performance by stage
Stage 256.7%24,139
Stage 350.0%34,070
Stage 448.8%36,903
Stage 550.5%34,602
Stage 650.4%12,916
Stage 754.9%488
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Rengar
Elder Dragon
Gnar
Vi
Xayah
Ezreal
Nidalee
Draven
Yunara
Ivern
Kog'Maw
Aphelios
Lillia
Camille
Rakan
Kennen
Mama Beak
Amumu
Akali
Shen



Frying Pan
B.F. Sword