Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Hunter Emblem

Category: EmblemsB Tier

The holder gains the Hunter trait. Takedowns grant 15% Attack Damage.

Item performance

Avg place4.36
Pick rate2.7%
Top-4 rate52.5%
Win rate13.1%
Games analysed489,407TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
RengarB4.41-0.1516.7%6,1227.1%
Elder DragonB3.71-0.0221.9%11,83813.7%
GnarB3.52-0.1421.3%6,1927.2%
ViB4.54-0.0510.9%7,8279.1%
XayahB4.63-0.0510.8%6,4257.5%
EzrealB4.20-0.1715.5%3,7484.3%
NidaleeB4.46+0.098.5%15,56718.1%
DravenB4.16-0.0318.1%5,4806.4%
YunaraC4.56-0.0712.2%2,7823.2%
IvernC3.96+0.0218.4%2,9603.4%
Kog'MawC4.38+0.019.0%2,6973.1%
ApheliosC4.42+0.1210.8%4,2865.0%
LilliaC4.30-0.1613.1%1,3391.6%
CamilleC5.56-0.036.2%1,5031.7%
RakanD4.84+0.019.5%1,5441.8%
KennenD4.19+0.1915.2%2,4532.8%
Mama BeakD4.75+0.127.1%1,5551.8%
AmumuD4.40+0.0214.2%9301.1%
AkaliD4.84-0.049.8%5110.6%
ShenD4.60-0.0810.9%4230.5%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 256.7%24,139
Stage 350.0%34,070
Stage 448.8%36,903
Stage 550.5%34,602
Stage 650.4%12,916
Stage 754.9%488

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.