Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Spellweaver Emblem

Category: EmblemsB Tier

The holder gains the Spellweaver trait. Gain 2 Mana whenever an ally casts their Ability.

Item performance

Avg place4.32
Pick rate2.9%
Top-4 rate53.0%
Win rate14.1%
Games analysed551,172TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
MorganaA4.32-0.2814.7%22,03421.4%
SorakaA4.00-0.2615.0%12,89312.5%
LuxA3.38-0.2528.6%9,9309.6%
IvernB3.63-0.3225.8%4,9664.8%
DianaB4.45-0.1313.6%6,5196.3%
KennenB3.86-0.1418.8%4,5864.4%
Rek'SaiB4.51-0.1810.5%3,9493.8%
AlistarC4.48-0.0112.4%4,2344.1%
TaricC3.69-0.1124.0%1,9661.9%
KayleC4.21-0.1212.4%1,6811.6%
TeemoC4.47+0.077.8%3,3443.2%
ZyraC4.53+0.1410.2%4,4954.4%
OrnnC4.65+0.069.6%2,7342.7%
LilliaC4.70+0.248.7%7,6367.4%
Kog'MawD4.42+0.059.3%1,7721.7%
AzirD4.58+0.1810.1%3,3903.3%
ShenD4.71+0.047.9%9981.0%
EzrealD4.51+0.149.8%1,4671.4%
SentinelD4.50+0.2312.0%2,4182.3%
PebblesD4.50+0.2511.6%2,1112.0%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 251.4%23,741
Stage 348.0%35,546
Stage 448.5%40,453
Stage 552.2%39,716
Stage 654.2%15,856
Stage 755.6%638

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.