Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Spellweaver Emblem
Category: EmblemsB Tier
The holder gains the Spellweaver trait. Gain 2 Mana whenever an ally casts their Ability.
Item performance
Avg place4.32
Pick rate2.9%
Top-4 rate53.0%
Win rate14.1%
Games analysed551,172TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morgana | A | 4.32 | -0.28 | 14.7% | 22,03421.4% |
Soraka | A | 4.00 | -0.26 | 15.0% | 12,89312.5% |
Lux | A | 3.38 | -0.25 | 28.6% | 9,9309.6% |
Ivern | B | 3.63 | -0.32 | 25.8% | 4,9664.8% |
Diana | B | 4.45 | -0.13 | 13.6% | 6,5196.3% |
Kennen | B | 3.86 | -0.14 | 18.8% | 4,5864.4% |
Rek'Sai | B | 4.51 | -0.18 | 10.5% | 3,9493.8% |
Alistar | C | 4.48 | -0.01 | 12.4% | 4,2344.1% |
Taric | C | 3.69 | -0.11 | 24.0% | 1,9661.9% |
Kayle | C | 4.21 | -0.12 | 12.4% | 1,6811.6% |
Teemo | C | 4.47 | +0.07 | 7.8% | 3,3443.2% |
Zyra | C | 4.53 | +0.14 | 10.2% | 4,4954.4% |
Ornn | C | 4.65 | +0.06 | 9.6% | 2,7342.7% |
Lillia | C | 4.70 | +0.24 | 8.7% | 7,6367.4% |
Kog'Maw | D | 4.42 | +0.05 | 9.3% | 1,7721.7% |
Azir | D | 4.58 | +0.18 | 10.1% | 3,3903.3% |
Shen | D | 4.71 | +0.04 | 7.9% | 9981.0% |
Ezreal | D | 4.51 | +0.14 | 9.8% | 1,4671.4% |
Sentinel | D | 4.50 | +0.23 | 12.0% | 2,4182.3% |
Pebbles | D | 4.50 | +0.25 | 11.6% | 2,1112.0% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Performance by stage
Stage 251.4%23,741
Stage 348.0%35,546
Stage 448.5%40,453
Stage 552.2%39,716
Stage 654.2%15,856
Stage 755.6%638
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Morgana
Soraka
Lux
Ivern
Diana
Kennen
Rek'Sai
Alistar
Taric
Kayle
Teemo
Zyra
Ornn
Lillia
Kog'Maw
Azir
Shen
Ezreal
Sentinel
Pebbles



Frying Pan
Needlessly Large Rod