Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Inferno Emblem
Category: EmblemsB Tier
The holder gains the Inferno trait.
Item performance
Avg place4.33
Pick rate2.9%
Top-4 rate52.5%
Win rate14.5%
Games analysed630,864TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivern | A | 3.58 | -0.37 | 28.1% | 6,0655.8% |
Draven | B | 4.14 | -0.05 | 22.3% | 11,16010.7% |
Ashe | B | 4.08 | +0.02 | 17.4% | 30,28429.1% |
Ezreal | B | 4.37 | 0.00 | 14.7% | 7,1286.9% |
Gnar | C | 3.59 | -0.07 | 22.2% | 3,5793.4% |
Diana | C | 4.44 | -0.14 | 10.0% | 2,5392.4% |
Camille | C | 5.24 | -0.35 | 6.7% | 1,1761.1% |
Kayle | C | 4.46 | +0.13 | 9.0% | 5,0004.8% |
Elder Dragon | C | 3.91 | +0.18 | 23.2% | 6,5466.3% |
Morgana | C | 4.63 | +0.05 | 13.4% | 3,1463.0% |
Kog'Maw | C | 4.37 | 0.00 | 8.0% | 2,5522.5% |
Lux | C | 3.70 | +0.07 | 23.0% | 2,8812.8% |
Aphelios | C | 4.55 | +0.25 | 8.9% | 8,0307.7% |
Fiddlesticks | D | 4.65 | +0.09 | 9.4% | 1,7831.7% |
Sentinel | D | 4.29 | +0.02 | 15.6% | 1,2781.2% |
Soraka | D | 4.49 | +0.23 | 10.7% | 3,1993.1% |
Alune | D | 4.09 | +0.22 | 15.1% | 2,9862.9% |
Taric | D | 3.93 | +0.13 | 20.0% | 1,2981.2% |
Murkwolf | D | 4.22 | +0.02 | 12.6% | 7670.7% |
Nidalee | D | 4.63 | +0.26 | 8.4% | 2,5802.5% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Performance by stage
Stage 257.1%20,637
Stage 352.2%32,331
Stage 445.9%38,981
Stage 550.1%38,580
Stage 653.9%15,266
Stage 753.2%671
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Ivern
Draven
Ashe
Ezreal
Gnar
Diana
Camille
Kayle
Elder Dragon
Morgana
Kog'Maw
Lux
Aphelios
Fiddlesticks
Sentinel
Soraka
Alune
Taric
Murkwolf
Nidalee



Spatula
Recurve Bow