Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Inferno Emblem

Category: EmblemsB Tier

The holder gains the Inferno trait.

Item performance

Avg place4.33
Pick rate2.9%
Top-4 rate52.5%
Win rate14.5%
Games analysed630,864TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
IvernA3.58-0.3728.1%6,0655.8%
DravenB4.14-0.0522.3%11,16010.7%
AsheB4.08+0.0217.4%30,28429.1%
EzrealB4.370.0014.7%7,1286.9%
GnarC3.59-0.0722.2%3,5793.4%
DianaC4.44-0.1410.0%2,5392.4%
CamilleC5.24-0.356.7%1,1761.1%
KayleC4.46+0.139.0%5,0004.8%
Elder DragonC3.91+0.1823.2%6,5466.3%
MorganaC4.63+0.0513.4%3,1463.0%
Kog'MawC4.370.008.0%2,5522.5%
LuxC3.70+0.0723.0%2,8812.8%
ApheliosC4.55+0.258.9%8,0307.7%
FiddlesticksD4.65+0.099.4%1,7831.7%
SentinelD4.29+0.0215.6%1,2781.2%
SorakaD4.49+0.2310.7%3,1993.1%
AluneD4.09+0.2215.1%2,9862.9%
TaricD3.93+0.1320.0%1,2981.2%
MurkwolfD4.22+0.0212.6%7670.7%
NidaleeD4.63+0.268.4%2,5802.5%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 257.1%20,637
Stage 352.2%32,331
Stage 445.9%38,981
Stage 550.1%38,580
Stage 653.9%15,266
Stage 753.2%671

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.