Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Tacticians Shield

Category: CompletedS Tier

Item performance

Avg place3.39
Pick rate0.3%
Top-4 rate69.5%
Win rate27.3%
Games analysed83,123TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
CaitlynS3.01-2.7143.9%4884.9%
CassiopeiaS2.85-2.0248.0%7437.4%
IvernS2.84-1.1140.5%9789.8%
CamilleS3.31-2.2836.4%3023.0%
EliseS3.08-2.1439.1%3123.1%
DianaS3.42-1.1627.9%7577.6%
SentinelS3.14-1.1329.8%7287.3%
TaricA2.92-0.8834.8%6616.6%
MorganaA3.38-1.2130.2%3673.7%
FiddlesticksA3.72-0.8418.9%5655.7%
KennenA3.21-0.7930.1%5915.9%
YorickA3.65-0.9518.9%4554.6%
RakanB4.00-0.8219.9%4624.6%
LeonaB3.57-0.9124.9%3943.9%
AluneB2.95-0.9240.5%3903.9%
AmumuB3.39-0.9928.6%3393.4%
PebblesB3.40-0.8523.8%4084.1%
AlistarB3.53-0.9725.1%3423.4%
HecarimB3.65-1.0018.3%3063.1%
LuxB2.80-0.8239.6%3893.9%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 232.7%52
Stage 354.1%466
Stage 456.0%1,447
Stage 559.5%3,219
Stage 660.2%2,475
Stage 754.1%85

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.