Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Eternal Pact
Category: Ornn itemsS Tier
Combat start: Form a pact with the highest Health allied champion, if they die, gain 10 Mana regen and 40% Ability Power. When the ally uses their ability, gain 15 Mana. Every 6 seconds, shield your ally for 200% of the holder's Ability Power.
Item performance
Avg place4.14
Pick rate1.1%
Top-4 rate57.0%
Win rate14.2%
Games analysed182,977TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Veigar | S | 3.89 | -0.61 | 14.0% | 10,75225.2% |
LeBlanc | S | 3.86 | -0.65 | 15.9% | 3,0757.2% |
Karma | S | 4.01 | -0.63 | 16.3% | 2,9166.8% |
Cassiopeia | A | 4.62 | -0.24 | 10.3% | 3,2197.5% |
Alune | B | 3.77 | -0.10 | 21.5% | 3,7798.8% |
Ahri | B | 4.43 | -0.09 | 10.8% | 3,6968.6% |
Teemo | B | 4.10 | -0.30 | 7.7% | 1,4763.5% |
Soraka | B | 4.18 | -0.08 | 11.4% | 2,5446.0% |
Pebbles | B | 4.14 | -0.12 | 12.1% | 1,9804.6% |
Akali | C | 4.19 | -0.69 | 8.3% | 2420.6% |
Fiddlesticks | C | 4.00 | -0.55 | 10.2% | 2360.6% |
Morgana | C | 4.77 | +0.18 | 10.7% | 2,5576.0% |
Lux | C | 3.70 | +0.07 | 25.7% | 1,4163.3% |
Zyra | C | 4.55 | +0.16 | 8.7% | 1,6473.9% |
Ivern | D | 4.06 | +0.12 | 21.6% | 7791.8% |
Kha'Zix | D | 4.77 | +0.10 | 8.3% | 7001.6% |
Azir | D | 4.56 | +0.16 | 9.6% | 8191.9% |
Kayle | D | 4.39 | +0.06 | 9.9% | 4050.9% |
Kog'Maw | D | 4.39 | +0.02 | 9.0% | 2990.7% |
Diana | D | 4.60 | +0.02 | 10.0% | 2100.5% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 255.8%4,594
Stage 357.4%9,666
Stage 454.2%17,925
Stage 552.6%20,646
Stage 648.2%8,557
Stage 749.3%349
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Veigar
LeBlanc
Karma
Cassiopeia
Alune
Ahri
Teemo
Soraka
Pebbles
Akali
Fiddlesticks
Morgana
Lux
Zyra
Ivern
Kha'Zix
Azir
Kayle
Kog'Maw
Diana


