Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Eternal Pact

Category: Ornn itemsS Tier

Combat start: Form a pact with the highest Health allied champion, if they die, gain 10 Mana regen and 40% Ability Power. When the ally uses their ability, gain 15 Mana. Every 6 seconds, shield your ally for 200% of the holder's Ability Power.

Item performance

Avg place4.14
Pick rate1.1%
Top-4 rate57.0%
Win rate14.2%
Games analysed182,977TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
VeigarS3.89-0.6114.0%10,75225.2%
LeBlancS3.86-0.6515.9%3,0757.2%
KarmaS4.01-0.6316.3%2,9166.8%
CassiopeiaA4.62-0.2410.3%3,2197.5%
AluneB3.77-0.1021.5%3,7798.8%
AhriB4.43-0.0910.8%3,6968.6%
TeemoB4.10-0.307.7%1,4763.5%
SorakaB4.18-0.0811.4%2,5446.0%
PebblesB4.14-0.1212.1%1,9804.6%
AkaliC4.19-0.698.3%2420.6%
FiddlesticksC4.00-0.5510.2%2360.6%
MorganaC4.77+0.1810.7%2,5576.0%
LuxC3.70+0.0725.7%1,4163.3%
ZyraC4.55+0.168.7%1,6473.9%
IvernD4.06+0.1221.6%7791.8%
Kha'ZixD4.77+0.108.3%7001.6%
AzirD4.56+0.169.6%8191.9%
KayleD4.39+0.069.9%4050.9%
Kog'MawD4.39+0.029.0%2990.7%
DianaD4.60+0.0210.0%2100.5%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 255.8%4,594
Stage 357.4%9,666
Stage 454.2%17,925
Stage 552.6%20,646
Stage 648.2%8,557
Stage 749.3%349

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.