Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Wit's End

Category: Ornn itemsS Tier

Attacks deal bonus magic damage. Heals the holder for 30% of all magic damage dealt. Damage increases based on Stage.

Item performance

Avg place4.14
Pick rate0.7%
Top-4 rate57.2%
Win rate13.8%
Games analysed176,608TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
Master YiS3.69-0.8915.9%11,08435.7%
KayleS3.83-0.5117.7%7,18323.1%
AkaliA4.14-0.747.7%9142.9%
CamilleB4.27-1.329.3%2160.7%
Kha'ZixB4.54-0.138.0%1,6915.4%
AzirB4.38-0.0110.7%2,1697.0%
DianaB4.19-0.3915.2%6102.0%
EliseC5.16-0.066.5%9573.1%
XayahC4.42-0.2712.8%3841.2%
KennenC3.94-0.0618.4%6132.0%
ApheliosC4.36+0.068.5%8452.7%
BramblebackC4.33+0.2012.5%1,6675.4%
FiddlesticksC4.32-0.2410.2%2640.8%
VarusC4.18-0.4313.5%1550.5%
CaitlynC5.33-0.385.5%1650.5%
TristanaD4.65+0.0113.1%4651.5%
GnarD3.64-0.0220.1%4271.4%
LeBlancD4.55+0.049.3%4931.6%
RengarD4.61+0.069.0%5111.6%
WarwickD4.83-0.093.8%2660.9%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 258.3%5,035
Stage 354.6%9,843
Stage 457.6%16,435
Stage 551.0%16,002
Stage 648.3%6,312
Stage 744.9%312

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.