Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Wit's End
Category: Ornn itemsS Tier
Attacks deal bonus magic damage. Heals the holder for 30% of all magic damage dealt. Damage increases based on Stage.
Item performance
Avg place4.14
Pick rate0.7%
Top-4 rate57.2%
Win rate13.8%
Games analysed176,608TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Master Yi | S | 3.69 | -0.89 | 15.9% | 11,08435.7% |
Kayle | S | 3.83 | -0.51 | 17.7% | 7,18323.1% |
Akali | A | 4.14 | -0.74 | 7.7% | 9142.9% |
Camille | B | 4.27 | -1.32 | 9.3% | 2160.7% |
Kha'Zix | B | 4.54 | -0.13 | 8.0% | 1,6915.4% |
Azir | B | 4.38 | -0.01 | 10.7% | 2,1697.0% |
Diana | B | 4.19 | -0.39 | 15.2% | 6102.0% |
Elise | C | 5.16 | -0.06 | 6.5% | 9573.1% |
Xayah | C | 4.42 | -0.27 | 12.8% | 3841.2% |
Kennen | C | 3.94 | -0.06 | 18.4% | 6132.0% |
Aphelios | C | 4.36 | +0.06 | 8.5% | 8452.7% |
Brambleback | C | 4.33 | +0.20 | 12.5% | 1,6675.4% |
Fiddlesticks | C | 4.32 | -0.24 | 10.2% | 2640.8% |
Varus | C | 4.18 | -0.43 | 13.5% | 1550.5% |
Caitlyn | C | 5.33 | -0.38 | 5.5% | 1650.5% |
Tristana | D | 4.65 | +0.01 | 13.1% | 4651.5% |
Gnar | D | 3.64 | -0.02 | 20.1% | 4271.4% |
LeBlanc | D | 4.55 | +0.04 | 9.3% | 4931.6% |
Rengar | D | 4.61 | +0.06 | 9.0% | 5111.6% |
Warwick | D | 4.83 | -0.09 | 3.8% | 2660.9% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Performance by stage
Stage 258.3%5,035
Stage 354.6%9,843
Stage 457.6%16,435
Stage 551.0%16,002
Stage 648.3%6,312
Stage 744.9%312
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Master Yi
Kayle
Akali
Camille
Kha'Zix
Azir
Diana
Elise
Xayah
Kennen
Aphelios
Brambleback
Fiddlesticks
Varus
Caitlyn
Tristana
Gnar
LeBlanc
Rengar
Warwick


