Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Luden's Tempest
Category: Ornn itemsS Tier
100% of overkill damage plus 100 is dealt as magic damage to the two enemies nearest to the target.
Item performance
Avg place4.13
Pick rate1.4%
Top-4 rate57.1%
Win rate14.5%
Games analysed273,593TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Veigar | S | 3.42 | -1.12 | 21.9% | 20,42540.3% |
Akali | S | 3.73 | -1.16 | 12.7% | 1,6893.3% |
LeBlanc | S | 3.98 | -0.52 | 14.6% | 3,2746.5% |
Varus | A | 3.57 | -1.04 | 16.8% | 1,0112.0% |
Kha'Zix | A | 4.41 | -0.26 | 11.9% | 2,9535.8% |
Ahri | B | 4.46 | -0.06 | 10.5% | 8,57316.9% |
Karma | B | 4.51 | -0.12 | 10.5% | 2,1534.2% |
Soraka | C | 4.29 | +0.03 | 10.6% | 2,4484.8% |
Ezreal | C | 4.14 | -0.23 | 15.4% | 9811.9% |
Kayle | D | 4.42 | +0.09 | 9.1% | 9081.8% |
Yunara | D | 4.43 | -0.19 | 11.4% | 2990.6% |
Teemo | D | 4.56 | +0.16 | 4.3% | 1,1292.2% |
Lux | D | 3.87 | +0.25 | 22.4% | 1,8543.7% |
Nidalee | D | 4.57 | +0.21 | 7.3% | 1,2252.4% |
Elder Dragon | D | 3.92 | +0.19 | 18.4% | 5991.2% |
Gromp | D | 4.67 | +0.14 | 6.0% | 3980.8% |
Cinderling | D | 4.74 | +0.03 | 7.0% | 1150.2% |
Tristana | D | 4.80 | +0.15 | 8.9% | 1010.2% |
Draven | D | 4.47 | +0.28 | 18.3% | 1800.4% |
Kog'Maw | D | 4.76 | +0.39 | 4.5% | 3780.7% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 250.2%4,968
Stage 355.9%10,520
Stage 455.2%18,943
Stage 553.7%22,647
Stage 651.0%10,027
Stage 749.5%378
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Veigar
Akali
LeBlanc
Varus
Kha'Zix
Ahri
Karma
Soraka
Ezreal
Kayle
Yunara
Teemo
Lux
Nidalee
Elder Dragon
Gromp
Cinderling
Tristana
Draven
Kog'Maw


