Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Luden's Tempest

Category: Ornn itemsS Tier

100% of overkill damage plus 100 is dealt as magic damage to the two enemies nearest to the target.

Item performance

Avg place4.13
Pick rate1.4%
Top-4 rate57.1%
Win rate14.5%
Games analysed273,593TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
VeigarS3.42-1.1221.9%20,42540.3%
AkaliS3.73-1.1612.7%1,6893.3%
LeBlancS3.98-0.5214.6%3,2746.5%
VarusA3.57-1.0416.8%1,0112.0%
Kha'ZixA4.41-0.2611.9%2,9535.8%
AhriB4.46-0.0610.5%8,57316.9%
KarmaB4.51-0.1210.5%2,1534.2%
SorakaC4.29+0.0310.6%2,4484.8%
EzrealC4.14-0.2315.4%9811.9%
KayleD4.42+0.099.1%9081.8%
YunaraD4.43-0.1911.4%2990.6%
TeemoD4.56+0.164.3%1,1292.2%
LuxD3.87+0.2522.4%1,8543.7%
NidaleeD4.57+0.217.3%1,2252.4%
Elder DragonD3.92+0.1918.4%5991.2%
GrompD4.67+0.146.0%3980.8%
CinderlingD4.74+0.037.0%1150.2%
TristanaD4.80+0.158.9%1010.2%
DravenD4.47+0.2818.3%1800.4%
Kog'MawD4.76+0.394.5%3780.7%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 250.2%4,968
Stage 355.9%10,520
Stage 455.2%18,943
Stage 553.7%22,647
Stage 651.0%10,027
Stage 749.5%378

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.