Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Lightshield Crest

Category: Ornn itemsS Tier

Every 3 seconds, Shields the lowest percent Health ally for 70% of the holder's combined Armor and Magic Resist for 5 seconds. On death grants this shield to all allies.

Item performance

Avg place4.11
Pick rate1.5%
Top-4 rate57.4%
Win rate15.2%
Games analysed282,366TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
AlistarS3.63-0.8716.7%5,3168.0%
OrnnS4.06-0.5414.7%9,24213.8%
RammusS4.03-0.5215.0%4,5206.8%
SejuaniA4.01-0.5115.8%3,8845.8%
MaokaiA3.79-0.3625.7%4,0436.1%
LeonaA3.83-0.6617.1%2,2073.3%
FiddlesticksA3.98-0.5814.2%2,3723.6%
Rek'SaiB3.99-0.6912.4%1,5832.4%
TaricB3.56-0.2426.2%2,8334.2%
HecarimB4.52-0.1310.7%3,8805.8%
KrugB4.24-0.0813.0%4,3596.5%
AmumuB4.35-0.0311.5%4,4196.6%
RakanB4.03-0.8013.9%7271.1%
MalphiteB4.48-0.259.3%1,9873.0%
SentinelC4.35+0.0813.8%6,3109.4%
LilliaC4.23-0.2311.5%1,8472.8%
ViC4.56-0.0310.1%2,5353.8%
SettC4.58+0.118.4%3,1734.7%
ShenC4.48-0.208.5%6140.9%
ScuttlecrabD4.720.006.6%9611.4%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 255.6%4,635
Stage 352.5%12,823
Stage 452.8%27,238
Stage 553.5%29,435
Stage 650.8%12,213
Stage 755.7%474

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.