Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Lightshield Crest
Category: Ornn itemsS Tier
Every 3 seconds, Shields the lowest percent Health ally for 70% of the holder's combined Armor and Magic Resist for 5 seconds. On death grants this shield to all allies.
Item performance
Avg place4.11
Pick rate1.5%
Top-4 rate57.4%
Win rate15.2%
Games analysed282,366TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alistar | S | 3.63 | -0.87 | 16.7% | 5,3168.0% |
Ornn | S | 4.06 | -0.54 | 14.7% | 9,24213.8% |
Rammus | S | 4.03 | -0.52 | 15.0% | 4,5206.8% |
Sejuani | A | 4.01 | -0.51 | 15.8% | 3,8845.8% |
Maokai | A | 3.79 | -0.36 | 25.7% | 4,0436.1% |
Leona | A | 3.83 | -0.66 | 17.1% | 2,2073.3% |
Fiddlesticks | A | 3.98 | -0.58 | 14.2% | 2,3723.6% |
Rek'Sai | B | 3.99 | -0.69 | 12.4% | 1,5832.4% |
Taric | B | 3.56 | -0.24 | 26.2% | 2,8334.2% |
Hecarim | B | 4.52 | -0.13 | 10.7% | 3,8805.8% |
Krug | B | 4.24 | -0.08 | 13.0% | 4,3596.5% |
Amumu | B | 4.35 | -0.03 | 11.5% | 4,4196.6% |
Rakan | B | 4.03 | -0.80 | 13.9% | 7271.1% |
Malphite | B | 4.48 | -0.25 | 9.3% | 1,9873.0% |
Sentinel | C | 4.35 | +0.08 | 13.8% | 6,3109.4% |
Lillia | C | 4.23 | -0.23 | 11.5% | 1,8472.8% |
Vi | C | 4.56 | -0.03 | 10.1% | 2,5353.8% |
Sett | C | 4.58 | +0.11 | 8.4% | 3,1734.7% |
Shen | C | 4.48 | -0.20 | 8.5% | 6140.9% |
Scuttlecrab | D | 4.72 | 0.00 | 6.6% | 9611.4% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 255.6%4,635
Stage 352.5%12,823
Stage 452.8%27,238
Stage 553.5%29,435
Stage 650.8%12,213
Stage 755.7%474
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Alistar
Ornn
Rammus
Sejuani
Maokai
Leona
Fiddlesticks
Rek'Sai
Taric
Hecarim
Krug
Amumu
Rakan
Malphite
Sentinel
Lillia
Vi
Sett
Shen
Scuttlecrab


