Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Flickerblades

Category: Ornn itemsB Tier

Attacks grant 5% stacking Attack Speed. Every 3 attacks also grant 2% Attack Damage and 2% Ability Power.

Item performance

Avg place4.28
Pick rate1.5%
Top-4 rate53.9%
Win rate13.5%
Games analysed380,203TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
Master YiS3.90-0.6614.6%8,80212.9%
KayleS3.73-0.6217.8%13,50219.7%
CaitlynA4.91-0.817.0%2,1173.1%
TristanaB4.34-0.3213.8%3,7415.5%
DravenB4.09-0.1022.7%11,32316.6%
AzirB4.28-0.1211.8%6,1229.0%
Mama BeakB4.24-0.398.7%2,4853.6%
XayahB4.37-0.3113.4%2,5293.7%
VarusC4.42-0.197.1%8411.2%
CamilleC4.58-1.013.6%1370.2%
ApheliosC4.59+0.298.0%11,10816.2%
RengarD4.66+0.1010.9%1,4462.1%
EliseD5.30+0.086.8%1,0161.5%
NidaleeD4.62+0.256.4%1,1761.7%
CassiopeiaD4.96+0.105.6%4820.7%
AkaliD4.59-0.294.2%1180.2%
LeBlancD4.73+0.226.8%6060.9%
WarwickD5.13+0.214.2%3130.5%
AhriD4.70+0.186.6%2270.3%
GnarD3.88+0.2219.9%2910.4%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 258.4%5,505
Stage 353.1%12,375
Stage 454.2%21,892
Stage 552.7%21,257
Stage 650.3%8,067
Stage 743.8%308

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.