Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Flickerblades
Category: Ornn itemsB Tier
Attacks grant 5% stacking Attack Speed. Every 3 attacks also grant 2% Attack Damage and 2% Ability Power.
Item performance
Avg place4.28
Pick rate1.5%
Top-4 rate53.9%
Win rate13.5%
Games analysed380,203TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Master Yi | S | 3.90 | -0.66 | 14.6% | 8,80212.9% |
Kayle | S | 3.73 | -0.62 | 17.8% | 13,50219.7% |
Caitlyn | A | 4.91 | -0.81 | 7.0% | 2,1173.1% |
Tristana | B | 4.34 | -0.32 | 13.8% | 3,7415.5% |
Draven | B | 4.09 | -0.10 | 22.7% | 11,32316.6% |
Azir | B | 4.28 | -0.12 | 11.8% | 6,1229.0% |
Mama Beak | B | 4.24 | -0.39 | 8.7% | 2,4853.6% |
Xayah | B | 4.37 | -0.31 | 13.4% | 2,5293.7% |
Varus | C | 4.42 | -0.19 | 7.1% | 8411.2% |
Camille | C | 4.58 | -1.01 | 3.6% | 1370.2% |
Aphelios | C | 4.59 | +0.29 | 8.0% | 11,10816.2% |
Rengar | D | 4.66 | +0.10 | 10.9% | 1,4462.1% |
Elise | D | 5.30 | +0.08 | 6.8% | 1,0161.5% |
Nidalee | D | 4.62 | +0.25 | 6.4% | 1,1761.7% |
Cassiopeia | D | 4.96 | +0.10 | 5.6% | 4820.7% |
Akali | D | 4.59 | -0.29 | 4.2% | 1180.2% |
LeBlanc | D | 4.73 | +0.22 | 6.8% | 6060.9% |
Warwick | D | 5.13 | +0.21 | 4.2% | 3130.5% |
Ahri | D | 4.70 | +0.18 | 6.6% | 2270.3% |
Gnar | D | 3.88 | +0.22 | 19.9% | 2910.4% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 258.4%5,505
Stage 353.1%12,375
Stage 454.2%21,892
Stage 552.7%21,257
Stage 650.3%8,067
Stage 743.8%308
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Master Yi
Kayle
Caitlyn
Tristana
Draven
Azir
Mama Beak
Xayah
Varus
Camille
Aphelios
Rengar
Elise
Nidalee
Cassiopeia
Akali
LeBlanc
Warwick
Ahri
Gnar


