Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Gold Collector

Category: Ornn itemsA Tier

Attacks and Abilities execute enemies below 12% of their maximum Health. Executions have a 33% chance to drop 1 gold. Gold Collected: g [Unique - only 1 per champion]

Item performance

Avg place4.24
Pick rate0.7%
Top-4 rate54.5%
Win rate16.1%
Games analysed161,622TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
DravenA3.79-0.4128.1%4,90115.6%
EzrealA4.14-0.2318.6%4,12413.2%
ApheliosA4.09-0.2114.1%4,28713.7%
YunaraA4.36-0.2715.7%2,3557.5%
CaitlynB4.98-0.737.6%7912.5%
SivirB4.35-0.1315.0%2,2467.2%
Elder DragonB3.70-0.0323.4%3,20210.2%
TristanaB4.36-0.2915.2%1,2363.9%
CamilleC4.52-1.078.7%2290.7%
XayahC4.47-0.2116.2%8352.7%
VarusC4.32-0.2816.2%6712.1%
KayleC4.18-0.1518.2%5391.7%
AsheC4.15+0.0816.6%1,1803.8%
RengarC4.60+0.0411.5%8772.8%
AkaliC4.59-0.2911.7%2560.8%
WarwickC4.51-0.415.9%1850.6%
NidaleeD4.48+0.1110.3%8772.8%
BramblebackD4.34+0.2113.5%1,4694.7%
Mama BeakD4.71+0.088.0%6412.0%
CinderlingD4.77+0.066.9%4481.4%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 257.3%4,983
Stage 352.1%11,127
Stage 451.4%13,921
Stage 553.8%11,882
Stage 654.3%4,445
Stage 758.1%136

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.