Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Gold Collector
Category: Ornn itemsA Tier
Attacks and Abilities execute enemies below 12% of their maximum Health. Executions have a 33% chance to drop 1 gold. Gold Collected: g [Unique - only 1 per champion]
Item performance
Avg place4.24
Pick rate0.7%
Top-4 rate54.5%
Win rate16.1%
Games analysed161,622TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Draven | A | 3.79 | -0.41 | 28.1% | 4,90115.6% |
Ezreal | A | 4.14 | -0.23 | 18.6% | 4,12413.2% |
Aphelios | A | 4.09 | -0.21 | 14.1% | 4,28713.7% |
Yunara | A | 4.36 | -0.27 | 15.7% | 2,3557.5% |
Caitlyn | B | 4.98 | -0.73 | 7.6% | 7912.5% |
Sivir | B | 4.35 | -0.13 | 15.0% | 2,2467.2% |
Elder Dragon | B | 3.70 | -0.03 | 23.4% | 3,20210.2% |
Tristana | B | 4.36 | -0.29 | 15.2% | 1,2363.9% |
Camille | C | 4.52 | -1.07 | 8.7% | 2290.7% |
Xayah | C | 4.47 | -0.21 | 16.2% | 8352.7% |
Varus | C | 4.32 | -0.28 | 16.2% | 6712.1% |
Kayle | C | 4.18 | -0.15 | 18.2% | 5391.7% |
Ashe | C | 4.15 | +0.08 | 16.6% | 1,1803.8% |
Rengar | C | 4.60 | +0.04 | 11.5% | 8772.8% |
Akali | C | 4.59 | -0.29 | 11.7% | 2560.8% |
Warwick | C | 4.51 | -0.41 | 5.9% | 1850.6% |
Nidalee | D | 4.48 | +0.11 | 10.3% | 8772.8% |
Brambleback | D | 4.34 | +0.21 | 13.5% | 1,4694.7% |
Mama Beak | D | 4.71 | +0.08 | 8.0% | 6412.0% |
Cinderling | D | 4.77 | +0.06 | 6.9% | 4481.4% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 257.3%4,983
Stage 352.1%11,127
Stage 451.4%13,921
Stage 553.8%11,882
Stage 654.3%4,445
Stage 758.1%136
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Draven
Ezreal
Aphelios
Yunara
Caitlyn
Sivir
Elder Dragon
Tristana
Camille
Xayah
Varus
Kayle
Ashe
Rengar
Akali
Warwick
Nidalee
Brambleback
Mama Beak
Cinderling


