Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Zhonya's Paradox

Category: Ornn itemsA Tier

Once per combat at 40% Health, become invulnerable and untargetable for 3 seconds. [Unique - only 1 per champion]

Item performance

Avg place4.23
Pick rate0.6%
Top-4 rate55.2%
Win rate14.6%
Games analysed106,601TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
AkaliS4.03-0.8610.5%1,7319.5%
FiddlesticksA3.98-0.5813.8%1,0635.8%
KennenA3.80-0.2022.2%2,18012.0%
KayleB3.89-0.4414.6%8104.4%
Kha'ZixB4.670.008.7%2,34612.9%
CamilleB4.26-1.3411.7%1370.8%
GnarB3.30-0.3624.8%5813.2%
AluneC3.72-0.1519.5%8534.7%
LeBlancC4.28-0.2211.0%5843.2%
DianaC4.44-0.1413.4%6433.5%
VeigarC4.47-0.027.3%9405.2%
MorganaC4.73+0.1412.0%3,30218.1%
AlistarC3.94-0.5515.9%1761.0%
TaricC3.44-0.3627.9%2581.4%
LilliaC4.16-0.3014.2%2821.5%
SejuaniC3.91-0.6114.4%1320.7%
Master YiC4.57+0.037.1%7163.9%
BramblebackC4.23+0.1014.6%8584.7%
SentinelC4.32+0.0513.7%5032.8%
Rek'SaiD4.34-0.349.8%1330.7%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 245.8%1,303
Stage 344.0%3,615
Stage 447.4%7,275
Stage 549.9%7,774
Stage 650.4%3,130
Stage 748.7%117

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.