Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Zhonya's Paradox
Category: Ornn itemsA Tier
Once per combat at 40% Health, become invulnerable and untargetable for 3 seconds. [Unique - only 1 per champion]
Item performance
Avg place4.23
Pick rate0.6%
Top-4 rate55.2%
Win rate14.6%
Games analysed106,601TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akali | S | 4.03 | -0.86 | 10.5% | 1,7319.5% |
Fiddlesticks | A | 3.98 | -0.58 | 13.8% | 1,0635.8% |
Kennen | A | 3.80 | -0.20 | 22.2% | 2,18012.0% |
Kayle | B | 3.89 | -0.44 | 14.6% | 8104.4% |
Kha'Zix | B | 4.67 | 0.00 | 8.7% | 2,34612.9% |
Camille | B | 4.26 | -1.34 | 11.7% | 1370.8% |
Gnar | B | 3.30 | -0.36 | 24.8% | 5813.2% |
Alune | C | 3.72 | -0.15 | 19.5% | 8534.7% |
LeBlanc | C | 4.28 | -0.22 | 11.0% | 5843.2% |
Diana | C | 4.44 | -0.14 | 13.4% | 6433.5% |
Veigar | C | 4.47 | -0.02 | 7.3% | 9405.2% |
Morgana | C | 4.73 | +0.14 | 12.0% | 3,30218.1% |
Alistar | C | 3.94 | -0.55 | 15.9% | 1761.0% |
Taric | C | 3.44 | -0.36 | 27.9% | 2581.4% |
Lillia | C | 4.16 | -0.30 | 14.2% | 2821.5% |
Sejuani | C | 3.91 | -0.61 | 14.4% | 1320.7% |
Master Yi | C | 4.57 | +0.03 | 7.1% | 7163.9% |
Brambleback | C | 4.23 | +0.10 | 14.6% | 8584.7% |
Sentinel | C | 4.32 | +0.05 | 13.7% | 5032.8% |
Rek'Sai | D | 4.34 | -0.34 | 9.8% | 1330.7% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 245.8%1,303
Stage 344.0%3,615
Stage 447.4%7,275
Stage 549.9%7,774
Stage 650.4%3,130
Stage 748.7%117
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Akali
Fiddlesticks
Kennen
Kayle
Kha'Zix
Camille
Gnar
Alune
LeBlanc
Diana
Veigar
Morgana
Alistar
Taric
Lillia
Sejuani
Master Yi
Brambleback
Sentinel
Rek'Sai


