Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Lich Bane

Category: Ornn itemsA Tier

The holder's first attack after each Ability cast deals bonus magic damage. Damage increases based on Stage.

Item performance

Avg place4.19
Pick rate0.8%
Top-4 rate56.1%
Win rate12.7%
Games analysed182,169TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
AkaliS3.93-0.9711.0%3,46310.0%
LeBlancS3.77-0.7417.2%3,51610.1%
Kha'ZixS4.08-0.6113.6%5,31015.3%
VeigarS4.02-0.4711.0%4,15112.0%
SorakaA3.94-0.3314.8%2,8348.2%
CassiopeiaA4.47-0.4011.4%2,1966.3%
AluneB3.85-0.0318.2%2,1476.2%
AzirC4.42+0.029.2%1,8285.3%
TeemoC4.32-0.086.2%9052.6%
EzrealC4.27-0.0913.9%5891.7%
LuxC3.65+0.0324.3%8532.5%
MorganaC4.69+0.1011.0%1,0713.1%
KarmaC4.68+0.0410.4%6561.9%
Kog'MawC4.34-0.049.4%4581.3%
NidaleeD4.53+0.167.1%1,1213.2%
IvernD3.98+0.0421.7%4981.4%
ZyraD4.58+0.199.3%8752.5%
KayleD4.57+0.249.8%1,0753.1%
GrompD4.46-0.079.9%1920.6%
AhriD4.84+0.336.6%9862.8%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 259.5%3,639
Stage 357.5%7,744
Stage 455.5%13,900
Stage 550.4%15,930
Stage 646.2%6,694
Stage 751.4%257

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.