Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Lich Bane
Category: Ornn itemsA Tier
The holder's first attack after each Ability cast deals bonus magic damage. Damage increases based on Stage.
Item performance
Avg place4.19
Pick rate0.8%
Top-4 rate56.1%
Win rate12.7%
Games analysed182,169TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akali | S | 3.93 | -0.97 | 11.0% | 3,46310.0% |
LeBlanc | S | 3.77 | -0.74 | 17.2% | 3,51610.1% |
Kha'Zix | S | 4.08 | -0.61 | 13.6% | 5,31015.3% |
Veigar | S | 4.02 | -0.47 | 11.0% | 4,15112.0% |
Soraka | A | 3.94 | -0.33 | 14.8% | 2,8348.2% |
Cassiopeia | A | 4.47 | -0.40 | 11.4% | 2,1966.3% |
Alune | B | 3.85 | -0.03 | 18.2% | 2,1476.2% |
Azir | C | 4.42 | +0.02 | 9.2% | 1,8285.3% |
Teemo | C | 4.32 | -0.08 | 6.2% | 9052.6% |
Ezreal | C | 4.27 | -0.09 | 13.9% | 5891.7% |
Lux | C | 3.65 | +0.03 | 24.3% | 8532.5% |
Morgana | C | 4.69 | +0.10 | 11.0% | 1,0713.1% |
Karma | C | 4.68 | +0.04 | 10.4% | 6561.9% |
Kog'Maw | C | 4.34 | -0.04 | 9.4% | 4581.3% |
Nidalee | D | 4.53 | +0.16 | 7.1% | 1,1213.2% |
Ivern | D | 3.98 | +0.04 | 21.7% | 4981.4% |
Zyra | D | 4.58 | +0.19 | 9.3% | 8752.5% |
Kayle | D | 4.57 | +0.24 | 9.8% | 1,0753.1% |
Gromp | D | 4.46 | -0.07 | 9.9% | 1920.6% |
Ahri | D | 4.84 | +0.33 | 6.6% | 9862.8% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Performance by stage
Stage 259.5%3,639
Stage 357.5%7,744
Stage 455.5%13,900
Stage 550.4%15,930
Stage 646.2%6,694
Stage 751.4%257
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Akali
LeBlanc
Kha'Zix
Veigar
Soraka
Cassiopeia
Alune
Azir
Teemo
Ezreal
Lux
Morgana
Karma
Kog'Maw
Nidalee
Ivern
Zyra
Kayle
Gromp
Ahri


