Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Silvermere Dawn

Category: Ornn itemsA Tier

Grants immunity to Stuns and the holder's attacks Stun the target for 0.8 seconds. The holder's Attack Speed is locked at 0.5.

Item performance

Avg place4.17
Pick rate0.8%
Top-4 rate56.5%
Win rate15.1%
Games analysed122,169TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
CamilleS3.84-1.7712.6%3,74315.7%
Elder DragonS3.25-0.4833.3%7,08129.7%
NidaleeA4.03-0.3411.0%6,71528.1%
Rek'SaiB3.75-0.9413.1%3581.5%
YunaraB4.24-0.3814.5%7663.2%
AlistarB4.00-0.4913.0%4531.9%
AkaliC4.33-0.5610.2%3441.4%
FiddlesticksC4.12-0.4413.8%3261.4%
SejuaniC4.09-0.4313.5%2661.1%
LeonaC3.98-0.5011.0%2281.0%
OrnnC4.34-0.2514.7%3481.5%
EzrealC4.33-0.0414.5%4702.0%
GnarD3.90+0.2418.6%9594.0%
HecarimD4.80+0.159.2%3691.5%
RammusD4.62+0.088.4%2271.0%
SivirD4.67+0.1911.1%2341.0%
SettD4.78+0.315.7%3871.6%
VarusD4.82+0.217.0%1150.5%
LilliaD4.73+0.277.7%1550.6%
Kog'MawD4.73+0.367.3%3141.3%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 263.8%4,092
Stage 352.2%8,813
Stage 451.5%15,111
Stage 555.0%15,690
Stage 650.9%6,560
Stage 756.2%242

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.