Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Hellfire Hatchet
Category: Ornn itemsA Tier
Attacks deal 3% of the holder's max Health as bonus physical damage. For every 1% missing Health, gain 1% Attack Speed.
Item performance
Avg place4.18
Pick rate0.8%
Top-4 rate56.1%
Win rate13.6%
Games analysed144,145TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Camille | S | 3.95 | -1.65 | 11.6% | 2,4208.9% |
Master Yi | S | 3.63 | -0.94 | 18.0% | 7,85428.8% |
Rengar | A | 4.26 | -0.30 | 12.9% | 2,0827.6% |
Warwick | B | 4.58 | -0.35 | 5.1% | 9753.6% |
Brambleback | B | 4.15 | +0.02 | 13.7% | 7,72828.3% |
Akali | B | 4.26 | -0.62 | 8.9% | 4271.6% |
Gnar | C | 3.74 | +0.09 | 18.7% | 1,8276.7% |
Alistar | C | 4.12 | -0.37 | 12.0% | 2580.9% |
Rek'Sai | C | 4.34 | -0.34 | 9.1% | 2410.9% |
Kayle | C | 3.91 | -0.42 | 12.2% | 1470.5% |
Xayah | C | 4.53 | -0.16 | 11.2% | 2691.0% |
Nidalee | D | 4.59 | +0.22 | 5.8% | 1,2534.6% |
Vi | D | 4.58 | -0.01 | 8.8% | 2741.0% |
Fiddlesticks | D | 4.52 | -0.04 | 8.6% | 1860.7% |
Sejuani | D | 4.32 | -0.20 | 10.9% | 1010.4% |
Elise | D | 5.41 | +0.19 | 6.5% | 4441.6% |
Maokai | D | 4.14 | -0.01 | 18.5% | 1620.6% |
Ornn | D | 4.63 | +0.04 | 13.3% | 1580.6% |
Sett | D | 4.76 | +0.29 | 12.4% | 2751.0% |
Hecarim | D | 4.98 | +0.33 | 7.7% | 1820.7% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 265.4%5,484
Stage 355.1%11,039
Stage 456.0%18,534
Stage 550.9%18,347
Stage 649.6%7,285
Stage 743.5%308
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Camille
Master Yi
Rengar
Warwick
Brambleback
Akali
Gnar
Alistar
Rek'Sai
Kayle
Xayah
Nidalee
Vi
Fiddlesticks
Sejuani
Elise
Maokai
Ornn
Sett
Hecarim


