Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Hellfire Hatchet

Category: Ornn itemsA Tier

Attacks deal 3% of the holder's max Health as bonus physical damage. For every 1% missing Health, gain 1% Attack Speed.

Item performance

Avg place4.18
Pick rate0.8%
Top-4 rate56.1%
Win rate13.6%
Games analysed144,145TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
CamilleS3.95-1.6511.6%2,4208.9%
Master YiS3.63-0.9418.0%7,85428.8%
RengarA4.26-0.3012.9%2,0827.6%
WarwickB4.58-0.355.1%9753.6%
BramblebackB4.15+0.0213.7%7,72828.3%
AkaliB4.26-0.628.9%4271.6%
GnarC3.74+0.0918.7%1,8276.7%
AlistarC4.12-0.3712.0%2580.9%
Rek'SaiC4.34-0.349.1%2410.9%
KayleC3.91-0.4212.2%1470.5%
XayahC4.53-0.1611.2%2691.0%
NidaleeD4.59+0.225.8%1,2534.6%
ViD4.58-0.018.8%2741.0%
FiddlesticksD4.52-0.048.6%1860.7%
SejuaniD4.32-0.2010.9%1010.4%
EliseD5.41+0.196.5%4441.6%
MaokaiD4.14-0.0118.5%1620.6%
OrnnD4.63+0.0413.3%1580.6%
SettD4.76+0.2912.4%2751.0%
HecarimD4.98+0.337.7%1820.7%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 265.4%5,484
Stage 355.1%11,039
Stage 456.0%18,534
Stage 550.9%18,347
Stage 649.6%7,285
Stage 743.5%308

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.