Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
The Indomitable
Category: Ornn itemsA Tier
The holder's Move Speed is drastically reduced. Gain 15% max Health, stun immunity, and pull the current target into melee range.
Item performance
Avg place4.26
Pick rate1.5%
Top-4 rate54.5%
Win rate13.8%
Games analysed280,165TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alistar | S | 3.86 | -0.64 | 14.2% | 5,0477.9% |
Ornn | A | 4.24 | -0.35 | 12.4% | 8,50113.3% |
Maokai | A | 3.77 | -0.38 | 25.6% | 4,9287.7% |
Sejuani | A | 4.16 | -0.36 | 14.2% | 4,0606.4% |
Rek'Sai | B | 4.19 | -0.49 | 11.1% | 1,4852.3% |
Rammus | B | 4.45 | -0.09 | 10.9% | 3,5415.5% |
Hecarim | C | 4.63 | -0.02 | 10.4% | 3,6055.6% |
Sentinel | C | 4.37 | +0.10 | 13.8% | 6,1319.6% |
Krug | C | 4.37 | +0.06 | 12.1% | 4,3606.8% |
Sett | C | 4.53 | +0.06 | 9.8% | 4,3486.8% |
Taric | C | 3.77 | -0.04 | 23.1% | 2,5774.0% |
Fiddlesticks | C | 4.44 | -0.12 | 9.5% | 1,8542.9% |
Leona | C | 4.38 | -0.11 | 10.8% | 1,5572.4% |
Malphite | C | 4.71 | -0.03 | 7.5% | 1,9743.1% |
Rakan | C | 4.32 | -0.50 | 13.0% | 5450.9% |
Amumu | C | 4.55 | +0.17 | 10.4% | 4,4346.9% |
Lillia | C | 4.41 | -0.05 | 11.7% | 1,5322.4% |
Vi | D | 4.76 | +0.17 | 8.0% | 2,5254.0% |
Shen | D | 4.66 | -0.02 | 8.5% | 4950.8% |
Gnar | D | 3.60 | -0.06 | 19.3% | 3210.5% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 253.8%2,504
Stage 354.6%10,340
Stage 453.1%21,159
Stage 551.6%22,487
Stage 649.1%7,621
Stage 752.3%281
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Alistar
Ornn
Maokai
Sejuani
Rek'Sai
Rammus
Hecarim
Sentinel
Krug
Sett
Taric
Fiddlesticks
Leona
Malphite
Rakan
Amumu
Lillia
Vi
Shen
Gnar


