Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

The Indomitable

Category: Ornn itemsA Tier

The holder's Move Speed is drastically reduced. Gain 15% max Health, stun immunity, and pull the current target into melee range.

Item performance

Avg place4.26
Pick rate1.5%
Top-4 rate54.5%
Win rate13.8%
Games analysed280,165TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
AlistarS3.86-0.6414.2%5,0477.9%
OrnnA4.24-0.3512.4%8,50113.3%
MaokaiA3.77-0.3825.6%4,9287.7%
SejuaniA4.16-0.3614.2%4,0606.4%
Rek'SaiB4.19-0.4911.1%1,4852.3%
RammusB4.45-0.0910.9%3,5415.5%
HecarimC4.63-0.0210.4%3,6055.6%
SentinelC4.37+0.1013.8%6,1319.6%
KrugC4.37+0.0612.1%4,3606.8%
SettC4.53+0.069.8%4,3486.8%
TaricC3.77-0.0423.1%2,5774.0%
FiddlesticksC4.44-0.129.5%1,8542.9%
LeonaC4.38-0.1110.8%1,5572.4%
MalphiteC4.71-0.037.5%1,9743.1%
RakanC4.32-0.5013.0%5450.9%
AmumuC4.55+0.1710.4%4,4346.9%
LilliaC4.41-0.0511.7%1,5322.4%
ViD4.76+0.178.0%2,5254.0%
ShenD4.66-0.028.5%4950.8%
GnarD3.60-0.0619.3%3210.5%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 253.8%2,504
Stage 354.6%10,340
Stage 453.1%21,159
Stage 551.6%22,487
Stage 649.1%7,621
Stage 752.3%281

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.