Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Gargoyle Stoneplate

Category: CompletedD Tier

Gain 10 Armor and 10 Magic Resist for each enemy targeting the holder.

Item performance

Avg place4.28
Pick rate94.5%
Top-4 rate54.1%
Win rate13.9%
Games analysed20,951,706TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
RammusS4.24-1.1012.5%363,8388.0%
MaokaiS3.79-0.6625.3%400,6428.8%
SejuaniS4.17-0.6714.6%304,8546.7%
KrugS4.04-0.4416.1%457,72110.0%
AlistarS4.16-0.4310.8%193,5694.2%
MalphiteS4.61-0.427.9%181,0994.0%
SettA4.39-0.1410.6%315,1216.9%
HecarimA4.55-0.1510.4%291,8186.4%
TaricA3.61-0.2324.3%214,1334.7%
SentinelA4.28+0.0114.5%480,31810.5%
ViA4.51-0.119.6%206,8324.5%
AmumuB4.45+0.1010.7%382,6688.4%
OrnnB4.66+0.1010.8%270,1885.9%
FiddlesticksC4.50-0.069.5%105,7152.3%
LilliaC4.44-0.0211.8%109,7172.4%
ScuttlecrabC4.67-0.057.5%91,2942.0%
Rek'SaiC4.63-0.068.0%44,8261.0%
ShenC4.67-0.019.2%43,0790.9%
LeonaC4.60+0.1310.0%69,7431.5%
RakanC4.77-0.0611.0%29,5010.6%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 254.9%304,954
Stage 351.2%887,912
Stage 451.4%1,561,022
Stage 552.7%1,675,569
Stage 651.3%635,809
Stage 750.8%24,302

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.