Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Gargoyle Stoneplate
Category: CompletedD Tier
Gain 10 Armor and 10 Magic Resist for each enemy targeting the holder.
Item performance
Avg place4.28
Pick rate94.5%
Top-4 rate54.1%
Win rate13.9%
Games analysed20,951,706TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rammus | S | 4.24 | -1.10 | 12.5% | 363,8388.0% |
Maokai | S | 3.79 | -0.66 | 25.3% | 400,6428.8% |
Sejuani | S | 4.17 | -0.67 | 14.6% | 304,8546.7% |
Krug | S | 4.04 | -0.44 | 16.1% | 457,72110.0% |
Alistar | S | 4.16 | -0.43 | 10.8% | 193,5694.2% |
Malphite | S | 4.61 | -0.42 | 7.9% | 181,0994.0% |
Sett | A | 4.39 | -0.14 | 10.6% | 315,1216.9% |
Hecarim | A | 4.55 | -0.15 | 10.4% | 291,8186.4% |
Taric | A | 3.61 | -0.23 | 24.3% | 214,1334.7% |
Sentinel | A | 4.28 | +0.01 | 14.5% | 480,31810.5% |
Vi | A | 4.51 | -0.11 | 9.6% | 206,8324.5% |
Amumu | B | 4.45 | +0.10 | 10.7% | 382,6688.4% |
Ornn | B | 4.66 | +0.10 | 10.8% | 270,1885.9% |
Fiddlesticks | C | 4.50 | -0.06 | 9.5% | 105,7152.3% |
Lillia | C | 4.44 | -0.02 | 11.8% | 109,7172.4% |
Scuttlecrab | C | 4.67 | -0.05 | 7.5% | 91,2942.0% |
Rek'Sai | C | 4.63 | -0.06 | 8.0% | 44,8261.0% |
Shen | C | 4.67 | -0.01 | 9.2% | 43,0790.9% |
Leona | C | 4.60 | +0.13 | 10.0% | 69,7431.5% |
Rakan | C | 4.77 | -0.06 | 11.0% | 29,5010.6% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 254.9%304,954
Stage 351.2%887,912
Stage 451.4%1,561,022
Stage 552.7%1,675,569
Stage 651.3%635,809
Stage 750.8%24,302
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Rammus
Maokai
Sejuani
Krug
Alistar
Malphite
Sett
Hecarim
Taric
Sentinel
Vi
Amumu
Ornn
Fiddlesticks
Lillia
Scuttlecrab
Rek'Sai
Shen
Leona
Rakan



Chain Vest
Negatron Cloak